SilviaGoenner

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
31
Reaction score
7
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE AZ-103 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2020) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its AZ-103 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

309Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader AZ-103 exam questions in the #10 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE AZ-103 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its AZ-103 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

282Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader AZ-103 exam questions in the #8 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new exam AZ-103 dumps (Sep/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-103 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 14
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid. You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app. What should you configure when you create the function app?

A. The Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan.
B. The Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan.
C. The Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier.
D. The Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure subscription that contains the following resources:
  • a virtual network named VNet1
  • a replication policy named ReplPolicy1
  • a Recovery Services vault named Vault1
  • an Azure Storage account named Storage1
You have an Amazon Web Services (AWS) EC2 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server. You need to migrate VM1 to VNet1 by using Azure Site Recovery. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 16
HotSpot
You have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that connects to your on-premises network by using a site-to-site VPN. VNet1 contains one subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 is associated to a network security group (NSG) named NSG1. Subnet1 contains a basic internal load balancer named ILB1. ILB1 has three Azure virtual machines in the backend pool. You need to collect data about the IP addresses that connects to ILB1. You must be able to run interactive queries from the Azure portal against the collected data. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Basic App Service plan named ASP1 that hosts an Azure App Service named App1. You need to configure a custom domain and enable backups for App1. What should you do first?

A. Configure a WebJob for App1.
B. Scale up ASP1.
C. Scale out ASP1.
D. Configure the application settings for App1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains an Azure virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 connects to your on-premises network by using Azure ExpressRoute. You need to connect VNet1 to the on-premises network by using a site-to-site VPN. The solution must minimize cost. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Create a local site VPN gateway.
B. Create a VPN gateway that uses the VpnGw1 SKU.
C. Create a VPN gateway that uses the Basic SKU.
D. Create a gateway subnet.
E. Create a connection.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Case Study 1 - ADatum
ADatum Corporation is a financial company that has two main offices in New York and Los Angeles. ADatum has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. that shares the Los Angeles office. ADatum is conducting an initial deployment of Azure services to host new line-of-business applications and is preparing to migrate its existing on-premises workloads to Azure. ADatum uses Microsoft Exchange Online for email.
......

NEW QUESTION 201
You need to recommend an environment for the deployment of App1. What should you recommend?

A. A new App Service plan that uses the P3v2 pricing tier.
B. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I1 pricing tier.
C. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I3 pricing tier.
D. A new App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 202
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a URL path-based routing rule
C. a basic listener
D. a basic routing rule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 203
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. (A)
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The Montreal office has 2,000 employees. The Seattle office has 1,000 employees. The New York office has 200 employees. All the resources used by Contoso are hosted on-premises. Contoso creates a new Azure subscription. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant uses a domain named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The tenant uses the P1 pricing tier.
......

NEW QUESTION 221
You discover that VM3 does NOT meet the technical requirements. You need to verify whether the issue relates to the NSGs. What should you use?

A. Diagram in VNet1.
B. The security recommendations in Azure Advisor.
C. Diagnostic settings in Azure Monitor.
D. Diagnose and solve problems in Traffic Manager Profiles.
E. IP flow verify in Azure Network Watcher.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 222
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Notification Hub
B. an Azure Event Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Services Bus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 223
......

Case Study 3 - Humongous Insurance
Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2012. You recently provisioned an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has several link load balancers that provide access to the servers.
......

NEW QUESTION 231
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 232
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy.
B. A Recovery Services vault and a backup policy.
C. An Azure Key Vault and an access policy.
D. An Azure Storage account and an access policy.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 233
......

Case Study 4 - Contoso, Ltd. (B)
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following:
......

NEW QUESTION 241
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do?

A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 242
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?

A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 243
......

More Lab/SIMULATION
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-103 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-103 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,324
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Survive in IT field by getting AZ-103 Exam Dumps

Microsoft AZ-103 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of AZ-103 exam increases. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the AZ-103 exam. But it had become essential to pass the AZ-103 exam in order to survive in the IT field. One question will be knocking your mind and that will be “how to get AZ-103 latest questions to pass the AZ-103 exam?”. For this, you will have to search on the internet for best AZ-103 exam dumps.

How to avail yourself best AZ-103 Exam Dumps

Search on the internet for best AZ-103 and you’ll find many websites offering you latest and verified AZ-103 exam dumps, but they are not much effective rather they are a waste of time. We know how much important is your time so that’s why without any wastage of time Theexamcerts provides you latest and valid AZ-103 exam questions. These AZ-103 exam braindumps have been verified and reviewed by the Microsoft professionals and experts.

The uniqueness of Theexamcerts AZ-103 Exam Dumps

Theexamcerts provides you what others won’t provide you. Theexamcerts AZ-103 exam dumps have the latest and verified exam questions which will be asked in the real exam. Theexamcerts offers you authentic AZ-103 exam questions. Apart from this Theexamcerts also provides you with the following things.

1-AZ-103 practice test which includes all the practice questions for AZ-103 exam
2-100% money back guarantee
3-AZ-103 exam dumps that that will ensure 100% passing surety
4-100% real questions
5-The simple user interface of AZ-103 practice test
6-Regardless of these, you can get 24/7 customer care of our Microsoft experts who are always here for your help. If you face any problem you can easily get in touch with them and they will guide you through quite efficiently and professionally.
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
Passed AZ-103 exam with a wonderful marks. Most questions and answers are latest and valid. Nearly 80% the questions I got from this dump.Highly recommended to everyone.
 

setaeasy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
67
Reaction score
2
Points
8
I have passed my Microsoft Azure Administrator exam in no time. I downloaded AZ-103 Dumps PDF and in 24 hours I got the preparation for the exam its looks impossible but doing hard work in efficient way is all matter. I got answers of all challenging question in that study dumps with detailed explanation of every concepts and step of solution. And I got 94% marks. Dumps4Download gave me guaranteed result as the promised me in beginning. Everyone should consider this source full study guide and get successive result.
  • AZ-103 Real Exams Question Answers
  • Just 1 day study required to pass exam
  • 100% Passing Assurance
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • Free 3 Months Updates
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
3,893
Reaction score
13
Points
38
It was my dream to pass Microsoft AZ-103 exam with a very high score and it came true because of my preparation it taught me the right techniques to study creatively and also problem-solving skills.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
12,138
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft AZ-103 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft AZ-103 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft AZ-103 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft AZ-103 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft AZ-103 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-exam-questions
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
810
Reaction score
19
Points
18
Passing the AZ-103 exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-103 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the AZ-103 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the AZ-103 PDF.

Get the complete AZ-103 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- AZ-103 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/AZ-103-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

SilviaGoenner

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
31
Reaction score
7
Points
8
The new Azure AZ-103 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-103 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 271
You have an Azure DNS zone named adatum.com. You need to delegate a subdomain named research.adatum.com to a different DNS server in Azure. What should you do?

A. Create an PTR record named research in the adatum.com zone.
B. Create an NS record named research in the adatum.com zone.
C. Modify the SOA record of adatum.com.
D. Create an A record named research in the adatum.com zone.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to create a name server (NS) record for the zone.

NEW QUESTION 272
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1. You need to add Host1 to ASR1. What should you do?

A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Download the Vault registration key. You need this when you install the Provider. The key is valid for five days after you generate it. Install the Provider on each VMM server. You don't need to explicitly install anything on Hyper-V hosts.
Incorrect:
Not B, D: Use the Vault Registration Key, not the storage account key.

NEW QUESTION 274
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All administrators must enter a verification code to access the Azure portal. You need to ensure that the administrators can access the Azure portal only from your on-premises network. What should you configure?

A. an Azure AD Identity Protection user risk policy
B. the multi-factor authentication service settings
C. the default for all the roles in Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
D. an Azure AD Identity Protection sign-in risk policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 275
HotSpot
You have an Azure subscription. You plan to use Azure Resource Manager templates to deploy 50 Azure virtual machines that will be part of the same availability set. You need to ensure that as many virtual machines as possible are available if the fabric fails or during servicing. How should you configure the template? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 276
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data?

A. an Azure Cosmos DB database
B. Azure File Storage
C. the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service
D. Azure Data Factory

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. The maximum size of an Azure Files Resource of a file share is 5 TB.

NEW QUESTION 277
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. Azure collects events from VM1. You are creating an alert rule in Azure Monitor to notify an administrator when an error is logged in the System event log of VM1. You need to specify which resource type to monitor. What should you specify?

A. metric alert
B. Azure Log Analytics workspace
C. virtual machine
D. virtual machine extension

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure Monitor can collect data directly from your Azure virtual machines into a Log Analytics workspace for detailed analysis and correlation. Installing the Log Analytics VM extension for Windows and Linux allows Azure Monitor to collect data from your Azure VMs.
Incorrect:
Not B: Azure Log Analytics workspace is used for on-premises computers monitored by System Center Operations Manager.

NEW QUESTION 278
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2.
Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails.

NEW QUESTION 279
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2.
Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Note: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails.

NEW QUESTION 280
HotSpot
You need to create an Azure Storage account that meets the following requirements:
  • Minimize costs
  • Supports hot, cool, and archive blob tiers
  • Provides fault tolerance if a disaster affects the Azure region where the account resides
How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 281
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-103 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-103 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
9,593
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft AZ-103 exam questions that will help you to get the AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft AZ-103 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your Microsoft AZ-103 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-exam-questions
 

SilviaGoenner

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
31
Reaction score
7
Points
8
The new Azure AZ-103 dumps (Jan/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-103 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 295
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com that contains 100 user accounts. You purchase 10 Azure AD Premium P2 licenses for the tenant. You need to ensure that 10 users can use all the Azure AD Premium features. What should you do?

A. From the Directory role blade of each user, modify the directory role.
B. From the Azure AD domain, add an enterprise application.
C. From the Groups blade of each user, invite the users to a group.
D. From the Licenses blade of Azure AD, assign a license.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 296
You have an Azure subscription. You have 100 Azure virtual machines. You need to quickly identify underutilized virtual machines that can have their service tier changed to a less expensive offering. Which blade should you use?

A. Metrics
B. Monitor
C. Customer insights
D. Advisor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 297
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 298
You have an Azure subscription. Users access the resources in the subscription from either home or from customer sites. From home, users must establish a point-to-site VPN to access the Azure resources. The users on the customer sites access the Azure resources by using site-to-site VPNs. You have a line-of-business app named App1 that runs on several Azure virtual machine. The virtual machines run Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that the connections to App1 are spread across all the virtual machines. What are two possible Azure services that you can use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
B. an Azure Application Gateway
C. Traffic Manager
D. an internal load balancer
E. a public load balancer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 299
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data?

A. Azure Data Lake Store
B. a virtual machine
C. the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service
D. Azure Blob Storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 300
You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual. You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2. Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?

A. IP flow verify
B. Connection monitor
C. NSG flow logs
D. Connection troubleshoot

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 301
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named Tenant1 and Tenant2. Subscription1 is associated to Tenant1. Multi-factor authentication (MFA) is enabled for all the users in Tenant1. You need to enable MFA for the users in Tenant2. The solution must maintain MFA for Tenant1. What should you do first?

A. Change the directory for Subscription1.
B. Configure the MFA Server setting in Tenant1.
C. Create and link a subscription to Tenant2.
D. Transfer the administration of Subscription1 to a global administrator of Tenant2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 302
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All administrators must enter a verification code to access the Azure portal. You need to ensure that the administrators can access the Azure portal without entering a verification code when they are connecting from your on-premises network. What should you configure?

A. an Azure AD Identity Protection user risk policy
B. the multi-factor authentication service settings
C. the default for all the roles in Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
D. an Azure AD Identity Protection sign-in risk policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 303
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 304
Hotspot
You plan to create an Azure Storage account in the Azure region of East US 2. You need to create a storage account that meets the following requirements:
  • Replicates synchronously.
  • Remains available if a single data center in the region fails.
How should you configure the storage account? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 305
Hotspot
You purchase a new Azure subscription named Subscription1. You create a virtual machine named VM1 in Subscription1. VM1 is not protected by Azure Backup. You need to protect VM1 by using Azure Backup. Backups must be created at 01:00 and stored for 30 days. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 306
Drag and Drop
You have an on-premises network that you plan to connect to Azure by using a site-to-site VPN. In Azure, you have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that uses an address space of 10.0.0.0/16. VNet1 contains a subnet named Subnet1 that uses an address space of 10.0.0.0/24. You need to create a site-to-site VPN to Azure. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 307
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-103 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-103 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
257
Reaction score
45
Points
18
2020 Realexamcollection AZ-103 Exam Dumps with PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-103 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines. You need to ensure that you receive an email message when any virtual machines are powered off, restarted, or deallocated.
What is the minimum number of rules and action groups that you require?

A. three rules and three action groups
B. one rule and one action group
C. three rules and one action group
D. one rule and three action groups

Answer: C
Explanation:
An action group is a collection of notification preferences defined by the user. Azure Monitor and Service
Health alerts are configured to use a specific action group when the alert is triggered. Various alerts may use the same action group or different action groups depending on the user's requirements. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/monitoring-action-groups

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription that contains two resource groups named RG1 and RG2. RG2 does not contain any resources. RG1 contains the resources in the following table.

Which resource can you move to RG2?

A. W10_OsDisk
B. VNet1
C. VNet3
D. W10

Answer: B
Explanation:
When moving a virtual network, you must also move its dependent resources. For example, you must move gateways with the virtual network. VM W10, which is in Vnet1, is not a dependent resource.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Managed disks don't support move.
C: Virtual networks (classic) can't be moved.
D: Virtual machines with the managed disks cannot be moved.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-move-resources#virtual-machines-limitations

QUESTION 3
You have 100 Azure subscriptions. All the subscriptions are associated to the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You are a global administrator.
You plan to create a report that lists all the resources across all the subscriptions. You need to ensure that you can view all the resources in all the subscriptions.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure portal, modify the profile settings of your account.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-AzureADAdministrativeUnitMember cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet.
D. From the Azure portal, modify the properties of the Azure AD tenant.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet assigns a user to an application role in Azure Active Directory (AD). Use it for the application report.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azuread/new-azureaduserapproleassignment?view=azureadps-2.0

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Programmatic deployment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

1.|2020 Latest Realexamcollection AZ-103 Exam Dumps (PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.realexamcollection.com/microsoft/az-103-dumps.html

2.|2020 Latest Realexamcollection AZ-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://www.realexamcollection.com/microsoft-azure-administrator-associate-certification.html
 
Top