AZ-102 Microsoft Azure Administrator Certification Transition Exam Study Material 2018

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by markalan037, Nov 8, 2018.

  1. markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    1,137
    Likes Received:
    281
    So unexpected that I passed

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    test at my first attempt with 92% of questions, it's really valid, Very useful AZ-102 exam material. I'm lucky I choose it as my exam tool. Braindumpskey provided exact as it is pdf practice questions which I attempt in real exam. These are following questions which I attempt in final exam.

    Q: - You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

    A. an Azure Event Hub

    B. an Azure services Bus

    C. an Azure Logic App

    D. an Azure Notification Hub

    Answer: A

    Q: - You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
    What should you do?

    A. Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.

    B. Create and configure the Identity Hub.

    C. Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection

    D. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.

    Answer: C

    Q: - You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account.
    Which two files should you create before you prepare the drives for the import job? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. a JSON configuration file

    B. a dataset CSV file

    C. a driveset CSV file

    D. an XML manifest file

    E. a PowerShell PS1 file

    Answers: B, C
     
    Smith Lee likes this.
  2. ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    508
    Likes Received:
    27
    Great material! I just passed the az-102 exam and it was because of Realdumpspdf! I am a VERY satisfied and happy customer! I will be getting the az-102 dumps pdf from Realdumpspdf. Thanks!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  3. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    9
    2018/November Braindump2go AZ-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-102 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 153
    You have an Azure DNS zone named adatum.com.
    You need to delegate a subdomain named research.adatum.com to a different DNS server in Azure.
    What should you do?


    A. Create an PTR record named research in the adatum.com zone.
    B. Create an NS record named research in the adatum.com zone.
    C. Modify the SOA record of adatum.com.
    D. Create an A record named ".research in the adatum.com zone.


    Answer: D
    Explanation

    QUESTION 154
    You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named account1. You plan to upload the disk files of a virtual machine to account1 from your on-premises network. The on-premises network uses a public IP address space of 131.107.1.0/24. You plan to use the disk files to provision an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 will be attached to a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 uses an IP address space of 192.168.0.0/24. You need to configure account1 to meet the following requirements:
    Ensure that you can upload the disk files to account1.
    Ensure that you can attach the disks to VM1.
    Prevent all other access to account1.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct selection presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


    A. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, add the 131.107.1.0/24 IP address range.
    B. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, select Selected networks.
    C. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of acount1, add VNet1.
    D. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, select Allow trusted Microsoft services to
    access this storage account.
    E. From the Service endpoints blade of VNet1, add a service endpoint.


    Answer: BE
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 155
    SIMULATION
    Click to expand each objective.
    To connect to the Azure portal, type

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    in the browser address bar.
    When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next' button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next' button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
    Overview
    The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste, ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design. Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn't matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
    Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
    Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to the lab.
    To start the lab
    You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
    Your on-premises network uses an IP address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255. You need to ensure that only devices from the on-premises network can connect to the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account.
    What should you do from the Azure portal?


    A. See solution below explanation

    Answer: A
    Explanation

    QUESTION 169
    Note: This question is part of a series questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You manage a virtual network named Vnet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server.
    You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
    Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. YES
    B. NO


    Answer: A
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 170
    You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit.

    No devices are connected to VNet1.
    You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named Vnet2 in the same region. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16.
    You need to create the peering.
    What should you do first?


    A. Modify the address space of VNet1.
    B. Configure a service endpoint on VNet2
    C. Add a gateway subnet to VNet1.
    D. Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2.


    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 171
    You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3.
    VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network.
    You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3.
    You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2.
    Which two configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


    A. On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
    B. On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
    C. Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
    D. Create a route filter.
    E. On the peering connections, use remote gateways.


    Answer: BE
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 172
    You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
    You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
    What should you do?


    A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
    B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
    C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
    D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 173
    From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.
    Block/unblock users
    A blocked user will not receive Multi-Factor Authentication requests. Authentication attempts for that user will be automatically denied. A user will remain blocked for 90 days from the time they are blocked. To manually unblock a user, click the "Unblock" action.

    What caused AlexW to be blocked?


    A. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.
    B. The user account password expired.
    C. An administrator manually blocked the user.
    D. The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 174
    You have the Azure virtual networks shown in the following table.

    To which virtual networks can you establish a peering connection from VNet1?


    A. VNet2 and VNet3 only
    B. VNet2 only
    C. VNet3 and VNet4 only
    D. VNet2, VNet3, and VNet4


    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 175
    You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
    VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual.
    You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2.
    Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?


    A. NSG flow logs
    B. Connection troubleshoot
    C. IP flow verify
    D. Connection monitor


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 176
    You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway.
    You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours.
    What should you use?


    A. Metrics in Application Gateway
    B. Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway
    C. NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher
    D. Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher


    Answer: A
    Explanation:


    1.|2018 Latest AZ-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 198Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest AZ-102 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  4. Smith Lee

    Smith Lee Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2018
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    57

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    So unexpected that I passed

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    test at my first attempt with 92% of questions, it's really valid, Very useful AZ-102 exam material. I'm lucky I choose it as my exam tool. Braindumpskey provided exact as it is pdf practice questions which I attempt in real exam. These are following questions which I attempt in final exam.

    Q: - You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

    A. an Azure Event Hub

    B. an Azure services Bus

    C. an Azure Logic App

    D. an Azure Notification Hub

    Answer: A

    Q: - You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
    What should you do?

    A. Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.

    B. Create and configure the Identity Hub.

    C. Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection

    D. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.

    Answer: C

    Q: - You plan to use the Azure Import/Export service to copy files to a storage account.
    Which two files should you create before you prepare the drives for the import job? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. a JSON configuration file

    B. a dataset CSV file

    C. a driveset CSV file

    D. an XML manifest file

    E. a PowerShell PS1 file

    Answers: B, C
    Click to expand...
    Wow ! Thanks markalan037..
     

Share This Page