Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
3
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-160 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-160 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

473Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions in the #9 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-160 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-160 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!


169Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions in the
#8 of this topic!!!

--> #8 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-160 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Sep/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

150 Q&As Version!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-160 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions in the
#6 of this topic!!!

--> #6 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION!!! Many new questions appeared in recent 300-160 exam, and forbiden has released the newest 300-160 dumps with 138q version now!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 300-160 dumps (May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 111
Which two Nexus 7000 licenses are required to manage FabricPath from Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM)? (Choose two.)

A. Nexus 7000 Enhanced Layer 2 License
B. Nexus 7000 Transport Services License
C. Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 7000
D. Nexus 7000 LAN Enterprise License
E. Cisco DCNM for Nexus 7000
F. Nexus 7000 Scalable Feature License

Answer: AE

......

NEW QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop each Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect feature on the left to the correct forwarding mode on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 124
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

DanielAcker

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
1
The latest DCID 300-160 dumps PDF file for free download:

bit.ly/new-300-160-dumps-pdf-download

(P.S. copy that short link and open it in your browser!!!)
 

Chun Kit

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 17, 2018
Messages
9
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Well Done!

Thanks for sharing the latest forbiden 300-160 dumps collection!!!

I just passed the 300-160 exam yesterday from Milan (4/June/2018)!

Most of the questions are from that premium forbiden 300-160 dumps, valid enough for passing.

Next, to get my 300-165/300-170/300-175/300-180 certifications!

Thanks all helpful reviews!

Good luck, all!!!
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
3
Points
8
ATTENTION!!!

Many new questions appeared in recent 300-160 exam, and Pass Leader has released the newest 300-160 dumps with 138q version now!!!
 
Last edited:

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
3
Points
8
The new 300-160 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 139
You are configuring CIMC management IP pools. You need to avoid the following misconfigurations:
-- Assigning an IP pool that contains only IPv4 addresses as the in-band IPv6 policy
-- Assigning an IP pool that contains only IPv6 addresses as the in-band IPv4 policy to a server CIMC
What does the following recommend is correct?

A. Configure out-of-band management only for IPv4 and accept the default setting for IPv6.
B. Configure two separate in-band address pools that each have only IPv4 or IPv6 address.
C. Accept the default pool settings for both IPv4 and IPv6.
D. Configure out-of-band management only for IPv6 and accept the default settings for IPv4.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 140
You are designing a fabric interconnect solution operating in end host mode and connected to the upstream Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches for LAN and SAN traffic. Which statement about this setup is true?

A. All PLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to FDISCs.
B. All FLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to PDISCs.
C. All PLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to PDISCs.
D. All FLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to FDISCs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 141
You must connect two Cisco MDS 9700 Multilayer Fabric Switches over a long distance dark fiber connection. Which action do you take to ensure that the link between the sites is used effectively?

A. Ensure that frames are marked with CoS 3 when using poky maps.
B. Adjust the QoS settings on the fabric switches to prioritize Fibre Channel traffic over data traffic.
C. Shut down unused ports on the fabric switches and reallocate extended BB_credits to the connected port.
D. Ensure that each switch has multiple connetions to the fabric.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
Which two storage technologies can be integrated into the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

A. FC
B. NAS
C. FCIP
D. iSCSI
E. DAS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 143
In which Ethernet operational mode does a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect allow multiple Layer 2 uplinks, where pinning is required?

A. end-host mode
B. switching mode
C. server-to-server pinning mode
D. spanning-tree collapsed mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Which two methods are valid to configure VLANs on a Cisco UCS cluster? (Choose two.)

A. globally per Cisco UCS cluster
B. by using Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
C. by using VTP
D. by using CFS
E. by using vPC domain configuration

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 145
Which option is a characteristic of the data center core layer?

A. Provides the summarization and redistribution of routing protocols.
B. Implements policies, such as security and QoS policies.
C. Provides connectivity for network and application services.
D. Provides a high-speed backbone for the storage traffic from servers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 146
Which option is a characteristic of the data center access layer?

A. Endpoints for applications in the data center.
B. Route redistribution and route summarization.
C. Provides connectivity for network and application services.
D. Traffic inspection and route filtering.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 147
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
3
Points
8
The new 300-160 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 151
Which description of an edge-core-edge SAN topology is true?

A. Core switches connect to servers.
B. Edge switches connect to storage devices and servers.
C. Core switches connect to storage devices and servers.
D. Edge switches connect to each other via ISLs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 152
During a presentation about Fiber Channel logins when using cisco fabric interconnect switches in switch mode you discuss FLOGI and PLOGI process. Your customer ask you to define the PLOGI process, which response do you provide?

A. It is a process where two N_ports discover their mutual capabilities.
B. It is a process used to establish a session between two N_ports.
C. It is a process where N_ports obtains FCID.
D. Its process where an N_Port discovers the characteristic associated with a fabric.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 153
Which data center virtualization option allows each partition to specify a different set of admisntrators and maintains its all own unique configuration and set of running software process?

A. VRF
B. VDC
C. 100v VEM
D. vPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 154
What is required when configuring the second fabric interconnect in a cluster configuration?

A. The IP address of the default gateway must be on the same subnet as the peer fabric interconnect.
B. The system name of the second fabric interconnect must be different from the system name of the first fabric interconnect.
C. The IP address of the management port must be in the same subnet as the peer fabric interconnect.
D. The first and the second fabric interconnects must be able to reach the DNS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 155
You must connect two cisco MDS 9700 Multilayer Fabric Switches over a long-distance dark fiber connection. Which action do you take to ensure that the link between the sites is used effectively?

A. Ensure that frames are marked with Co's 3 when using policy maps.
B. Ensure that each switch has multiple connections to the table.
C. Shut down unused ports on the fabric switches and reallocate extended BB_credits to the connected port.
D. Adjust the QoS settings on the fabric switches to prioritize Fiber Channel traffic over data traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 156
Which three statements accurately describe end host mode on cisco UCS Fabric interconnect? (Choose three.)

A. The Fabric interconnect must be rebooted to enable end host mode.
B. Network to server unicast traffic is forward to the server only if the traffic arrived on pinned up link mode.
C. RPF and Deja-Vue checks apply to multicast traffic.
D. The uplink port are placed in rapid PVST+ edge trunk state.
E. Mac address learning occurs only on the server ports.
F. The vtp is enabled on fabric interconnect.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 157
Refer to the exhibit:
Your client has an existing San network includes two ISL link between two cisco MDS Core switches a client ask you design a feature the load balance the iScSI exchanges coming from the initiator over the two ISL link the design must be capable for over coming failures, which design is required?

A. ECMP
B. FSPF supports the load balancing without the need of any additional features
C. Fabric Path
D. OXID

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 159
Your company plans to build a new data center. Which two technologies can you use for the DCI to provide layer 2 endpoint mobility? (Choose two.)

A. ADSL
B. VPLS
C. DSL
D. DARK FIBER
E. L3 VPN

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 160
Why should you implement an adapter placement polices to assign vnics or vHBas to vCons?

A. To function service profile templates, require a specific vHBA placement for boot from SAN.
B. Force the vHBas and the vNICs to appear in specific order in the operating system.
C. To function vHBA updating templates require a specific VHBA placement for BOOT from SAN.
D. To function, the FCoe storage port require a specific vHBA placement for boot from SAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 161
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing the 300-160 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-160 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-160 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-160 PDF.

Get the complete 300-160 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-160 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-160-dumps-pdf/


Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
338
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-160-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Computing exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-160 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-160 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-160 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-160 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-160 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-160 exam features in our 300-160 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-160 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-160-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
34
Reaction score
3
Points
8
The new CCNP Data Center 300-160 DCID dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 447
Which statement about OTV-extended VLANs that have a SVI associated on the same physical Cisco Nexus 7000 is true?

A. This setup requires use of F-Series line cards.
B. Traffic traversing the OTV domain must come from the default VDC.
C. The Cisco Nexus 7000 must be the spanning-tree root for the VLAN.
D. Deployment of a dedicated OTV VDC is necessary.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 448
Which two options decrease when using a Cisco Unified Fabric Topology as compared to an isolated fabric topology? (Choose two.)

A. the number of cables required to connect to the pod
B. the cost of data storage
C. the cost-per-port of the Fibre Channel switches
D. the power consumption of each pod
E. the number of uplinks required on the Fibre Channel director switches

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 449
Which Cisco Nexus switch offers possibilities for implementation of the virtual switching layer in VMware?

A. Cisco Nexus 5596 Switch
B. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
C. Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch
D. Cisco Nexus 2248 FEX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 450
Which two options are common switching protocols that are used in the data center? (Choose two.)

A. Frame Relay
B. MPLS
C. STP
D. FDDI
E. APPN/APPI

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 451
Which two features are supported in the Fibre Channel implementation of a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series switch? (Choose two.)

A. multihop FCoE
B. dot1q trunking
C. Fibre Channel Inter-VSAN routing
D. FCIP
E. NPIW with FCoE

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 452
You must create a service profile template by using Cisco UCS Director. Which three types of policies must exist in a Cisco UCS Manager account before you create the template? (Choose three.)

A. maintenance
B. firmware
C. network
D. storage
E. LAN connectivity
F. boot

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 453
You present a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch design solution that incudes LAN and SAN port channels to a client. The client asks what happens to the link routing cost when an individual link fails in either LAN or SAN aggregation port channels. Which two responses do you provide? (Choose two.)

A. Routing cost remains the same when a link fails in Fibre Channel port channel.
B. Routing cost is increased when a link fails in Ethernet channel port channel.
C. Routing cost remains the same when a link fails in Ethernet channel port channel.
D. Routing cost is decreased when a link fails in Fibre Channel port channel
E. Routing cost is increased when a link fails in Fibre Channel port channel.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 454
Which statement about Cisco UCS fabric interconnects running in end host mode is true?

A. Broadcast and multicast can be received on all of the uplinks.
B. vPC-connected uplinks will forward on all of the paths.
C. Fabric Interconnects participate in the spanning tree.
D. Only downstream MAC addresses are stored in the CAM table.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 455
Which two options can you filter by using Cisco UCS Director Orchestrator? (Choose two.)

A. tabular data
B. criteria
C. LOVs
D. order
E. tasks

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 456
Which statement accurately describes the result of disabling restrictions on oversubscription ratios on Cisco MDS 9000 Series Fibre Channel switching modules?

A. The bandwidth allocated to shared ports is proportionate to the configured speed of the ports.
B. A port-group can contain a single port only.
C. The bandwidth allocation of the shared ports is equal to the lowest configured bandwidth.
D. QoS can be configured.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 457
Which technology guarantees optimal routing between clients in an infrastructure that uses OTV?

A. EVPN
B. TRILL
C. LISP
D. VXLAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 458
You are designing a fabric interconnect and Cisco UCS blade chassis solution for a client. The solution includes two vHBA interfaces per server in the blade chassis. Which two requirements for the servers to boot successfully are true? (Choose two.)

A. On the server side, the amount of WWPNs must equal to the number of the vHBA interfaces multiplied by two.
B. On the server side, the amount of WWPNs must equal to the number of the vHBA interfaces.
C. On the server side, the amount of WWNNs must equal to the number of the vHBA interfaces.
D. On the server side, each server must be allocated one WWPN.
E. On the server side, each server must be allocated one WWNN.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 459
You have a data center that has two Fibre Channel fabrics converged on Fibre Channel switches. Which port type must you use to extend the fabrics from one Fibre Channel switch to another?

A. SD port
B. F port
C. TE port
D. E port

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 460
You must integrate IP load balancing into a data center that contains stand-alone Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. Which Cisco technology provides the most effective solution at the lowest cost?

A. ITD
B. IP SLAs
C. Cisco RISE
D. Cisco ACI

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 461
Which type of interface supports Fabric Failover?

A. vmnic
B. vNIC
C. VMK
D. vHBA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 462
Which two descriptions of VRFs on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch are true? (Choose two.)

A. A Layer 3 interface exists in a single VRF.
B. Route leaking between VRFs is supported only when using VRF-Lite.
C. A VRF defined in the system context spans multiple VDCs.
D. An interface may exist in multiple VRFs.
E. The routing parameters for one VRF are independent of the routing parameters for another VRF.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 463
At which phase of ISL interconnection negotiation is the principal switch selected?

A. Exchange Link Parameters
B. Exchange Peer Parameters
C. Exchange Switch Capabilities
D. Exchange Fabric Parameters

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 464
Which two tools are included in Cisco Prime DCNM for SAN? (Choose two.)

A. Device Discovery
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C. Cisco DCNM-LAN Server
D. Cisco DCNM-SAN Client
E. Cisco Security Manager

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 465
You have VM 1 and VM 2, and you want both to belong to the same VXLAN. Assume that you are using multicast-enabled VXLAN implementation. Which statement best describes the proper configuration of your network?

A. Assign VM 1 and VM 2 the same VNI and multicast address.
B. Assign VM 1 and VM 2 different VNIs and multicat addresses.
C. Assign VM 1 and VM 2 different VNIs but the same multicast address.
D. Assign VM 1 and VM 2 the same VNI but different multicast address.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 466
Which combination cannot be used when provisioning RAID on a Cisco UCS C-Series Server?

A. SAS HDD + SATA HDD
B. SAS SSD + SATA SSD
C. SAS HDD only
D. SATA HDD + SATA SSD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 467
Which protocols use the iSCSI connection between initiator and target?

A. Remote iSCSI Boot
B. FC
C. NAS
D. OSPF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 468
Which three options will you most likely use to accelerate storage access for different applications based on the required IOPS? (Choose three.)

A. FCoE
B. Fusion I/O or LSI
C. SSD storage devices
D. iSCSI
E. hyper-convergence
F. content-based read cache

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 469
How many Fabric Interconnects form a high-availability cluster?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. Fabric Interconnects cannot form a high-availability cluster

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 470
Which component or components provide health and state of the end nodes to the DME core component of Cisco UCS Manager?

A. XML API
B. Cisco IMCs
C. Cisco NX-OS
D. Application Gateways

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 471
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
1,019
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Cisco 300-160 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Cisco 300-160 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Cisco 300-160 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Cisco 300-160 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Computing exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Cisco 300-160 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Cisco/300-160-exam-questions
 
Top