Aug/2018 New A+ 220-901 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'A+' started by Robert Hei, Aug 10, 2018.

  1. Robert Hei

    Robert Hei Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    The new 220-901 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-901 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1347
    Which of the following is a benefit DHCP over static addressing?

    A. Every device will automatically be given a default gateway.
    B. It eliminates the possibility of duplicate MAC addresses.
    C. The device can be identified by a friendly name.
    D. The technician can monitor every device on the network.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1348
    A technician is securely accessing a remote router to check the running configuration. To do so, the technician need to an application that utilizes which of the following protocols?

    A. Telnet
    B. RDP
    C. LDAP
    D. SSH

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1349
    A remote employee has called the help desk asking how to print double-sided pages on a small office printer. Which of the following should the help desk technician have the employee configure in the printer settings?

    A. Collated printing
    B. Duplex printing
    C. Print spooling
    D. Page orientation

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1350
    A network administrator has noticed some lag in between two buildings connected by underground cabling. The administrator wants to make sure the network traffic is using the newer fiber connection instead of the older backup CAT5 Ethernet connection. Which of the following tools can be used to ensure that traffic is taking the desired path?

    A. ipconfig
    B. tracert
    C. nslookup
    D. netstat

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1351
    A user would like to set a public network for a DMZ server. Which of the following is a public IP subnet?

    A. 10.0.1.0/24
    B. 64 64.65.128/24
    C. 172 16.1.0/24
    D. 192.168.10.0/25

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1352
    Joe, a user, reports that his network speed is slower then it used to be. Joe moved his desk to a new location, which is farther away from the wall jack. His phone and network cables were moved and the ports were not changed Joe's phone continues to function. Which of the following would MOST likely cause Joe's slower than normal network speed?

    A. The cable was extended with a coupler.
    B. The connections were not terminated properly.
    C. The cable was experiencing RFI.
    D. The switch port was not configured correctly.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1354
    A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled 0 through 7. Four are white and four are blue. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

    A. Install the memory in the four white slots.
    B. Install the memory in the four blue slots.
    C. Consult the motherboard documentation.
    D. Install the memory in slots 0 through 3.
    E. Fill all slots with memory.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1355
    A user, Ann, logs in to her computer and receives an error that sates this IP address is already in use. All computer are assigned dynamic IP addresses .When following best practice, which of the following commands should the technician run? (Choose two.)

    A. ipconfig
    B. ipconfig/release
    C. ipconfig/flusdns
    D. ipconfig/renew
    E. ipconfig/?
    F. ipconfig/all

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 1356
    Which of the following mobile connection types has the LOWEST data transmission rate?

    A. Bluetooth
    B. NFC
    C. 802.11ac
    D. IRE

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1357
    A user has requested to have an extra 4GB of memory installed on a laptop. During the Installation process, which of the following parts of the laptop will the technician need to remove?

    A. CD-ROM drive
    B. CMOS battery
    C. Access panel
    D. Hard drive

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1358
    A technician has noticed that a client has an unsecured wireless network. Which of the following is the BEST security encryption type to protect the wireless network from intrusion?

    A. WEP2
    B. WEP
    C. WPA2
    D. WPS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1359
    A customer is looking for new wearable technology and wants to track heart rate with little effort. Which of the following devices should the technician recommend?

    A. e-Reader
    B. Pedometer
    C. Bluetooth headset
    D. Fitness monitor

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1360
    Which of the following cable connection types would be used to provide digital signal input to a TV tuner add-in card?

    A. USB Type A connector
    B. F-connector
    C. FireWire connector
    D. VGA

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1361
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 220-901 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 220-901 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 220-901 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  2. bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    100
    I really wanted to pass the Comp TIA 220-901 exam. I was looking for real Comp TIA 220-901 exam dumps pdf after practicing from Pass4surekey Comp TIA

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Questions Answers I got 97%.
     

Share This Page