ammyjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jul 10, 2018
Messages
349
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Just wanted you to know that I passed the Cisco 300-101 exam with a 84%! Your material is AMAZING!The 300-101 dumps pdf was most helpful, and I passed with in my first attempt! After using the useful study guide I was able to pass my certification exam! http://bit.ly/ccnp-300-101-dumps-pdf
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
86
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 676
Which command sequence can you enter on a router configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all
C. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 677
Which SNMP model and level can provide DES encryption?

A. SNMPV2 noAuthNoPrry
B. SNMPV3 authNoPriv
C. SNMPV3 authEn
D. SNMPV3 noAuthNoPrv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 678
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A. route cache setting
B. maxsimum windows size
C. badwidth delay product
D. MSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 679
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 680
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 681
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A. ACCEP
B. ERROR
C. REJECT
D. CONTINUE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 682
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 683
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A. The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing.
B. The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down.
C. The two devices fail to from an adjacency.
D. The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 684
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2? (Choose two.)

A. Mutual authentication between peers.
B. Using the MD5 hash for stronger security.
C. Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D. Ability to change an expired password.
E. Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 685
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A. Replies
B. Requests
C. Updates
D. Queries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521.
B. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520.
C. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521.
D. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 687
A network engineer is enabling RIPng on a new customer link Under which configuration mode is RIPng enabled?

A. Global
B. Router
C. Interface
D. IPv6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 688
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command? (Choose three.)

A. per-packed
B. Tunnel
C. per-destination
D. Universal
E. Per-source
F. Include-ports

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 689
Which tecnology supports overlapping IP address on a single interace?

A. policy-based routing
B. VRF-Lite
C. On-Demand Routing
D. QoS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
Which two statements about ICMP unreachable messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are sent when a route to the destination is missing from the routing table.
B. They can be enable and disable on a device only on a global level.
C. They are sent when a destination address responds to an ARP request.
D. They include the entire packet so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.
E. They include a poriton of the original data so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 691
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
86
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 676
Which command sequence can you enter on a router configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all
C. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 677
Which SNMP model and level can provide DES encryption?

A. SNMPV2 noAuthNoPrry
B. SNMPV3 authNoPriv
C. SNMPV3 authEn
D. SNMPV3 noAuthNoPrv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 678
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A. route cache setting
B. maxsimum windows size
C. badwidth delay product
D. MSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 679
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 680
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 681
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A. ACCEP
B. ERROR
C. REJECT
D. CONTINUE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 682
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 683
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A. The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing.
B. The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down.
C. The two devices fail to from an adjacency.
D. The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 684
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2? (Choose two.)

A. Mutual authentication between peers.
B. Using the MD5 hash for stronger security.
C. Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D. Ability to change an expired password.
E. Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 685
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A. Replies
B. Requests
C. Updates
D. Queries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521.
B. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520.
C. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521.
D. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 687
A network engineer is enabling RIPng on a new customer link Under which configuration mode is RIPng enabled?

A. Global
B. Router
C. Interface
D. IPv6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 688
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command? (Choose three.)

A. per-packed
B. Tunnel
C. per-destination
D. Universal
E. Per-source
F. Include-ports

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 689
Which tecnology supports overlapping IP address on a single interace?

A. policy-based routing
B. VRF-Lite
C. On-Demand Routing
D. QoS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
Which two statements about ICMP unreachable messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are sent when a route to the destination is missing from the routing table.
B. They can be enable and disable on a device only on a global level.
C. They are sent when a destination address responds to an ARP request.
D. They include the entire packet so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.
E. They include a poriton of the original data so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 691
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
359
Reaction score
141
Points
33
The Cisco 300-101 exam is now very easy to pass. I also passed this exam in first attempt with 90% just because of Pass4surekey Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Pdf. The Exam Questions and Answers were defined in detailed in Pass4surekey Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Pdf. I am really happy with my result and I really love to recommend this.

http://bit.ly/2JxFmDP
 

steve1050

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Messages
112
Reaction score
1
Points
16
If you ask me to suggest you the best material then I will not name anyone else than Cisco 300-101 braindumps. I am fully satisfied with the results I got after preparing from this study stuff. There was no single point that was not discussed in Cisco 300-101 dumps. I will say all the best to all of you.
222.jpg
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
86
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 740
Which types of LSAs are present in the stub area?

A. LSA type 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5
B. LSA type 1, 2 and 3
C. LSA type 3 and 5
D. LSA type 1 and 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 741
Which action is the most efficient way to handle route feedback when converting a RIPv2 network to OSPF?

A. Implement route tags.
B. Implement IP prefix lists.
C. Implement route maps with access lists.
D. Implement distribute lists.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 742
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are solutions for this issue? (Choose two.)

A. router#show memory allocating-process table
B. router#show memory dead
C. router#show memory processor statistics
D. router#show memory summary
E. router#show memory events

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 743
Which statements best describes the following two OSPF commands, which are used to summarize routes?
area 0 range 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0
summary-address 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0

A. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
The summary-address command enables autosummanzation.
B. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
The summary-address command summanzes a subnet for all areas.
C. The area range command specifies the area where the subnet resides and summarizes it to other areas.
The summary-address command summarizes external routes.
D. The area range command summarizes subnets for a specific area.
The summary-address command summaries a subnet for all areas.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 744
Which two actions are common methods for migrating a network from one protocol to another? (Choose two.)

A. redistributing routes from the current routing protocol to the new routing protocol
B. removing the current routing protocol and implementing the new routing protocol
C. changing the relative administrative distances of the two routing protocols
D. changing the network IP addresses and bringing up the new IP addresses using the new routing protocol
E. disabling IP routing globally and implementing the new routing protocol

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 745
A network administrator is attempting to configure IP SLA to allow one time stamp to be logged when a packet arrives on the interface and one time stamp to be logged when a packet leaves the interface. Which IP SLA accuracy tool enables this functionality?

A. Trap
B. RTT
C. Responder
D. Trigger

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 746
Which two types of traffic can benefit from LLQ? (Choose two.)

A. email
B. voice
C. telnet
D. video
E. file transfer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 747
Refer to the exhibit:
access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
access-list deny any
Which command us used to control the type of routes that are processed in incoming route updates?

A. passive-interface
B. distribute-list 1 out
C. distribute-list 1 in
D. ip vrf forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 748
A network engineer is configuring two dedicated Internet connections within the Internet module. One connection is the primary connection to all wired business communications, while the other is the primary connection for all customer wireless traffic. If one of the links goes down, the affected traffic needs to be redirected to the redundant link. Which current technology should be deployed to monitor the scenario?

A. IP SLA
B. MMC
C. IP SAA
D. PBR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 749
Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
B. It requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses.
D. Multicast traffic is not supported.
E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 750
Which two LSA types were introduced to support OSPF for IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. type 9
B. type 10
C. type 5
D. type 7
E. type 8

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 751
Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network. Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally.
C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic.
D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation.
E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 752
Refer to the exhibit:
Router# show processes cpu sorted
Router# show processes memory sorted
Based on Cisco best practice, which statement about the output is true?

A. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before allocating additional memory and CPU usage to processes on an IOS router in production.
B. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any configuration commands on an IOS router in production.
C. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any debug commands on an IOS router in production.
D. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing other show commands on an IOS router in production.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 753
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-101 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-101.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
300-101 training dump is very useful for me, the questions seem to be pretty clean with exquisite reference manual. I secured 756 marks which was honestly a first-rate wonder for me. Remarkable thanks to Braindumps key.
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
86
Reaction score
10
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-101 dumps recently (773 Q&As), all new questions available now!!!
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
86
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 774
Which statement about the metric calculation in EIGRP is true?

A. The maximum delay along the path is used.
B. The mean value of bandwidth between the source and destination is used.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the source and destination is used.
D. The minimum delay along the path is used.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 775
Which two piece of information can you learn by viewing the routing table? (Choose two.)

A. Whether an ACL was applied inbound or outbound to an interface.
B. Whether the administrative distance was manually or dynamically configured.
C. Which neighbor adjacencies are established.
D. The EIGRP or BGP autonomous system.
E. The length of time that a route has been known.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 776
Which two tasks should you perform to begin troubleshooting a network problem? (Choose two.)

A. Gather the facts.
B. Define the problem as a set of symptoms and causes.
C. Implement an action plan.
D. Monitor and verify the resolution.
E. Analyse the results.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 777
While the packet travels from source to destination through an Internetwork, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two BEST answers.)

A. The source and destination hardware (interface) addresses change.
B. The source and destination hardware (interface) addresses remain constant.
C. The source and destination IP addresses change.
D. The source and destination IP addresses remain constant.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 778
Which difference in the packet fragmentation feature between IPv4 and IPv6 is true?

A. Fragmentation performed by IPv4 Sender and forwarding routers IPv6 Only by the sender.
B. There is no fragmentation in IPv6 because it uses Path MTU Discovery in order to find the smallest packet size to the destination.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 779
By default what is the maximum number of equal metric path BGP uses for load balancing?

A. 6
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 780
What are two limitations of Stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. No requirement on the nature of IPv6 address assignment.
B. Lacks in end-to-end address transparency.
C. Gyros for all.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 781
Which two features are compatible with port security? (Choose two.)

A. Voice VLAN
B. SPAN source ports
C. DTP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 782
With PCA and PCB and there are three routers between them and a different MTU value and they want a PCA to run an application with PCB and DF is set so we have to choose ...?

A. MSS
B. PMTU
C. GRE
D. DF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 784
You are implementing WAN access for an enterprise network while running applications that require a fully meshed network, which two design standards are appropriate for such an environment? (Choose two.)

A. A centralized DMVPN solution to simplify connectivity for the enterprise.
B. A dedicated WAN distribution layer to consolidate connectivity to remote sites.
C. A collapsed core and distribution layer to minimize costs.
D. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with static routing.
E. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with dynamic routing.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 785
Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network connectivity issue?

A. Specify the test frequency.
B. Enable the ICMP echo operation.
C. Schedule the ICMP echo operation.
D. Verify the ICMP echo operation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 786
Which technology can combine multiple physical switches into one logical switch?

A. HSRP
B. VSS
C. VRRP
D. NHRP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 787
Which two facts must you take into account when you deploy PPPoE? (Choose two.)

A. DDR idle timers must be configured to support VPDN login.
B. PPPoE supports a maxiumum of 10 clients per customer premise equipment.
C. DDR is not supported.
D. You must manually configure IP addresses on the PPPoE interface.
E. An individual PVC can support one PPPoE client.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 788
What are two reasons to use multicast to deliver video traffic, instead of unicast or broadcast? (Choose two.)

A. It provides reliable TCP transport.
B. It enables mulitple servers to send video streams simultaneously.
C. It enables multiple clients to send video streams simultaneously.
D. It supports distributed applications.
E. It enables multiple clients to receive video streams simultaneously.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 789
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

MaryRamirez

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
62
Reaction score
0
Points
6
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated 300-101 exam material for your future. To get updated 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted Cisco 300-101 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our Cisco experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated Cisco 300101 exam material. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free Cisco 300-101 exam demo before purchase. You can Avail our offer 27%off by using this coupon 27%OFF2019.Visit the link below and get updated Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top