fertin

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 10, 2018
Messages
123
Reaction score
6
Points
18
Just wanted to say thank you Realbriandumpspdf 300-101 dumps pdf ! I passed the my exam today! I was able to better understand of Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switching exam and the layout of the certification and important topics.It really helped me, in fact I am certain I saw similar Cisco 300-101 questions from your 300-101 dumps pdf for the exam. https://realbraindumpspdf.com/exam/300-101-dumps-pdf/
 

hinatahyuga

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 13, 2018
Messages
12
Reaction score
1
Points
1
2019 300-101 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 644
A network engineer wants to monitor hop-by-hop response time on the network.
Which IP SLA operation accomplishes this task?


A. UDP echo
B. ICMP echo
C. ICMP path echo
D. ICMP path jitter


Answer: C

QUESTION 645
How big is the smallest packet than will always be fragmented on a standart Ethernet network with default configuration?


A. 1500 bytes
B. 1800 bytes
C. 2048 bytes
D. 2100 bytes


Answer: B

QUESTION 646
Which Cisco Express Forwarding component maintains the Layer 2 next-hop address that are used for hardware switching?


A. FIB
B. RIB
C. adjacency table
D. ARP table


Answer: C

QUESTION 647
Which task must you perform to implement EIGRP for IPv6 on a device?


A. Use the ipv6 cef command to enable Cisco Express Forwarding on the device.
B. Configure a loopback interface on the device.
C. Manually configure the router ID
D. Statically configure a neighbor statement


Answer: C

QUESTION 648
Refer to the exhibit. Which LSA type does R3 propagate into Area 1 for the 192.168.10.0/24 network?


A. type 3 LSA
B. type 5 LSA
C. type 7 LSA
D. type 10 LSA


Answer: C

QUESTION 649
Which two OSPF router types can perform summarization in an OSPF networ?(Choose two)


A. backbone router
B. are border router
C. summary router
D. a autonomous system boundary router
E. internal router


Answer: BD

QUESTION 650
Which two options are benefits of BGP peer groups?(Choose two)


A. A Configuration change can be applied simultaneously to all peers in the peer group
B. They cam optimize backbone routers
C. They can be updated via multicast
D. Each neighbor in a peer group can have different inbound BGP policies
E. The use soft update to minimize bandwidth consumption
F. They support groups of paths


Answer: AD

QUESTION 651
Which criterion does the BGP maximum paths feature use for load balancing?


A. MED
B. local preference
C. weight
D. router ID


Answer: C

QUESTION 652
What happends when unicast flood protection is triggered on a VLAN?


A. The VLAN is shut down
B. Traffic on the VLAN is load-balanced across multiple links
C. The VLAN is removed from the VLAN database
D. Traffic on the VLAN is passed to another VLAN with lower load


Answer: D

QUESTION 653
What is the administrative distance of an EIGRP summary route?


A. 90
B. 5
C. 1
D. 170


Answer: B

QUESTION 654
With which network type will OSPF establish router adjacencies but not perform the DR/BDR election


A. Point-to-point
B. Backbone area 0
C. Broadcast multi-access
D. Non-broadcast multi-access


Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Download: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-101-dumps-pdf/
thanks for sharing
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
Thank you for providing the solid and dependable 300-101 material. The way the guides are organized really helped me study and the practice test questions helped me to take the test and pass. Remarkable thanks to braindumpskey.
 

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
75
Reaction score
3
Points
8
2019 300-101 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 644
A network engineer wants to monitor hop-by-hop response time on the network.
Which IP SLA operation accomplishes this task?

A. UDP echo
B. ICMP echo
C. ICMP path echo
D. ICMP path jitter

Answer: C

QUESTION 645
How big is the smallest packet than will always be fragmented on a standart Ethernet network with default configuration?

A. 1500 bytes
B. 1800 bytes
C. 2048 bytes
D. 2100 bytes

Answer: B

QUESTION 646
Which Cisco Express Forwarding component maintains the Layer 2 next-hop address that are used for hardware switching?

A. FIB
B. RIB
C. adjacency table
D. ARP table

Answer: C

QUESTION 647
Which task must you perform to implement EIGRP for IPv6 on a device?

A. Use the ipv6 cef command to enable Cisco Express Forwarding on the device.
B. Configure a loopback interface on the device.
C. Manually configure the router ID
D. Statically configure a neighbor statement

Answer: C

QUESTION 648
Refer to the exhibit. Which LSA type does R3 propagate into Area 1 for the 192.168.10.0/24 network?

A. type 3 LSA
B. type 5 LSA
C. type 7 LSA
D. type 10 LSA

Answer: C

QUESTION 649
Which two OSPF router types can perform summarization in an OSPF networ?(Choose two)

A. backbone router
B. are border router
C. summary router
D. a autonomous system boundary router
E. internal router

Answer: BD

QUESTION 650
Which two options are benefits of BGP peer groups?(Choose two)

A. A Configuration change can be applied simultaneously to all peers in the peer group
B. They cam optimize backbone routers
C. They can be updated via multicast
D. Each neighbor in a peer group can have different inbound BGP policies
E. The use soft update to minimize bandwidth consumption
F. They support groups of paths

Answer: AD

QUESTION 651
Which criterion does the BGP maximum paths feature use for load balancing?

A. MED
B. local preference
C. weight
D. router ID

Answer: C

QUESTION 652
What happends when unicast flood protection is triggered on a VLAN?

A. The VLAN is shut down
B. Traffic on the VLAN is load-balanced across multiple links
C. The VLAN is removed from the VLAN database
D. Traffic on the VLAN is passed to another VLAN with lower load

Answer: D

QUESTION 653
What is the administrative distance of an EIGRP summary route?

A. 90
B. 5
C. 1
D. 170

Answer: B

QUESTION 654
With which network type will OSPF establish router adjacencies but not perform the DR/BDR election

A. Point-to-point
B. Backbone area 0
C. Broadcast multi-access
D. Non-broadcast multi-access

Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Download: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-101-dumps-pdf/
 
Top