deenjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Mar 26, 2018
Messages
330
Reaction score
125
Points
33
I pass my 210-060 exam last weekend. I found the 210-060 exam interesting, challenging, and rewarding. I want you to know that I have learnt in short time from 210-060 dumps pdf which helped me to understand where my strengths and weaker aspects lie, and what areas of my answering questions I need to pay attention to. I definitely recommend 210-060 exam questions for your juniper exam. https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/210-060.html
 

Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
64
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new 210-060 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-060 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 255
In which three ways does QoS provide better network service VoIP quality? (Choose three.)

A. minimizes priority queuing
B. manages network congestion
C. improves loss characteristics
D. supports dedicated bandwidth
E. decreases traffic priorities
F. increases packet size

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 256
An engineer is configuring Cisco Jabber for iOS. The device name must start with which option?

A. CSF
B. TCT
C. iOS
D. BOT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 257
Which command adds a second line to an ephone-dn?

A. ephone 1 lines 2
B. ephone-dn 1 lines 2
C. ephone-dn 1 dual-line
D. ephone-dn 1 secondary line add

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 258
Which two password options are recommended when setting up a voicemail box that multiple users will access? (Choose two.)

A. User Cannot Change
B. No Password
C. Does Not Expire
D. User Must Change at Next Login
E. Locked By Administrator

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 259
What is the unique identifier that is used to register an IP phone endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. MAC address
B. model
C. IP address
D. serial number

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 260
Where can you download the RTMT application in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified CM Administration
B. Cisco Unified CM OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified CM Plugin Manager
D. Cisco Unified CM Extensions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 261
What is the limit of Cisco Unified Communications Manager for IP phones located in one standard cluster?

A. 30000
B. 35000
C. 40000
D. 45000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 262
An engineer must import many users at the same time into Cisco Unity Connection. Which method must be used?

A. manual creation
B. CAPF profiles
C. COBRAS
D. bulk administration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 263
A network engineer must perform a manual backup of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Where can this backup be done?

A. Administration Resources
B. Serviceability
C. OS Administration
D. Disaster Recovery System

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 264
A customer has requested that all employees have "Standard CTI Enabled" and "Standard CCM End User" roles. How would these be assigned prior to being applied to their accounts?

A. Default Device Profile
B. Credential Policy
C. User Profile
D. Access Control Group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 265
An administrator is setting up a remote site in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that has a T1 WAN connection to the main site. Which option is the best VoIP codec for this task?

A. G.711
B. G.729
C. G.712
D. G.723

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 266
An engineer is ensuring that each SIP-based element within a network has a component to route call activities to. Which virtual Cisco UCS server component is effective in reducing the number of call routing combinations while also simplifying SIP network design and troubleshooting?

A. PBX
B. Cisco Unified SIP Proxy
C. VG Gateway
D. SRST

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 267
An engineer is creating a new phone using the Call Manager. Which option is presented first when you click the Add New button?

A. Phone Type
B. BAT Phone Template
C. MAC Address
D. Common Phone Profile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 268
You want to configure caller ID to display a user name instead of a dn for internal callers. Which of the following line appearance fields should you modify in UCM? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Display
B. External Phone Number Mask
C. Line Text Label
D. Visual Message Waiting Indicator Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 269
You click Administrator's Login Account in the CME GUI's Configure System Parameters menu. Which of the following are you most likely configuring? (Choose the best answer.)

A. a customer administrator
B. an LDAP administrator
C. a phone administrator
D. a system administrator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 270
Which of the following statements best describes DiffServ? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It prioritizes packets by traffic class.
B. It is not a QoS model that is recommended by Cisco for voice traffic.
C. It requires applications to reserve their end-to-end bandwidth requirements.
D. It is a traffic policing mechanism for when traffic exceeds minimum bandwidth limits.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 271
......

Get the newest forbiden 210-060 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/210-060.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 210-060 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE

OR

Read the newest forbiden 210-060 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=210-060

Good Luck!!!
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
Successfully passed 210-060 exam this Monday. This 210-060 study guide has been a great learning tool for me. Highly recommended to everyone.
 

Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
64
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new CICD 210-060 dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-060 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 381
A user is scheduling a conference in Cisco TMS and needs to add two participants to the conference. One participant is external and is dialed by IP address. The other participant is a system that is known by Cisco TMS. Which two menu paths does the engineer navigate to add these participants to the conference? (Choose two.)

A. Add Participants > Internal Systems
B. Add Participants > Local Systems
C. Add Participants > IP Address Dialout
D. Add Participants > External > Outdial > IP Address
E. Add Participants > Endpoints

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 382
Which default user account is created by Cisco Unity Connection without a voice mailbox?

A. administrator
B. undeliverable messages
C. operator
D. technician

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 383
A system administrator needs to grant additional privileges to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager user. How should the administrator accomplish this task?

A. assign a new role to the user
B. add the user to a new role
C. assign an access control group to a new role
D. add the user to a new access control group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 384
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 9971 supports which protocol accessing the CLI to gather information and use debug commands?

A. SSHv2
B. SSHv1
C. CDP
D. Telnet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 385
An engineer is configuring a new directory number in the Call Manager. Which field is responsible for incoming calls restrictions?

A. Route Partition
B. Private Line Automatic Ringdown
C. Calling Search Space
D. External Call Control Profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 386
A voice engineer is enabling Cisco AutoQoS. Which command is required on a Cisco switch to configure this feature?

A. auto qos enable
B. enable voip auto
C. auto qos voip
D. qos enable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 387
Which two protocols are used in Cisco Jabber call control signaling and instant messaging? (Choose two.)

A. XMPP
B. TCP
C. SIP/SIMPLE
D. SSH
E. SCCP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 388
An engineer must run a CUCM report on the number of local calls with poor voice quality. Which report type provides this information?

A. QoS by Gateway report
B. QoS Detail report
C. QoS by Call Types report
D. QoS Summary report

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389
An engineer is building a Cisco Unity Connection user account. Which type of account should the engineer choose if using a prepopulated extension that requires the ability to change the extension in the future?

A. corporate directory synchronized user
B. local Cisco Unity Connection user
C. CUCM import
D. LDAP import

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 390
A company hired new personnel. The engineer must incorporate the new users to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager from Active directory. Which configuration must be performed first?

A. Navigate to Device > end user > add user.
B. Navigate to User Management > and users > add user.
C. Navigate to System > LDAP > LDAP directory.
D. Navigate to Application > end user.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 391
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 210-060 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 210-060 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

BradleyDenning

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
3,372
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Pass Your Cisco 210-060 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 210-060 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/210-060-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 210-060 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 210-060 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 210-060 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 210-060 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/210-060-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Kheda Melikov

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
64
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-060 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 405
Which interface manages the database synchronization from Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the Cisco IM and Presence service database?

A. XMPP
B. SIP
C. LDAP
D. AXL/SOAP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 406
Which two parameters are required for a manual system backup? (Choose two.)

A. Backup Scheduler Configured.
B. Backup Device Configured.
C. IP Address of SFTP Server.
D. IP Address DNS Server.
E. IP Address of NTP Server.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 407
Which reset restarts a single Cisco phone?

A. IP or TCP reset
B. phone profile reset
C. region reset
D. location reset

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 408
A user submits a request to add three DNs and three speed dials at the IP phone. Which component at the device level in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager accomplishes this request?

A. common phone profile
B. common device configuration
C. phone button template
D. softkey template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 409
An engineer needs to migrate users from a Windows-based Unity system to Cisco Unity Connection. Which tool must be used?

A. LDAP
B. BAT
C. AXL
D. COBRAS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 410
A user on your network cannot receive voicemail messages in his email inbox. Which do you perform to help resolve this issue?

A. Reset the user file server location.
B. Go to Edit user Basics > Message Actions and set the Relay Address.
C. Reset the user DIN ID and reboot the ephone.
D. Reset the user permissions in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 411
Which term refers to the time taken for a voice packet to move from the starting point to the final point?

A. packet loss
B. congestion
C. delay
D. bandwidth

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 412
Which CDR report generates call and QoS information in detail format for all users who report to the manager?

A. Individual
B. Top N
C. By Duration
D. Department

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 413
A voice engineer must generate a report on the usage of the Cisco Communications Manager. Where are such reports generated?

A. Cisco Unified Reporting
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. Cisco Unified Serviceability Administration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 414
Which menu path must a network administrator take to disable the ability for users to transfer files larger than 100 kb but allow file transfers less than 100 kb in the Cisco Jabber for a Windows client?

A. System > Service Parameters
B. Messaging > Settings
C. System > Security > Settings
D. Messaging > File Transfer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 415
Users in a remote location are complaining of "choppy" audio or of audio cutting out. What is a likely cause for this issue?

A. Static interference
B. Voice codec mismatch
C. Feedback between the phone speaker and microphone
D. Excessive packet loss

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 416
Users are reporting that voice messages are not arriving in their Microsoft Outlook inboxes. Where can you view and restart the Connection Mailbox Sync service?

A. Serviceability Reports Archive in Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Service Management in Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
D. Mailbox Store in Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 417
A voice device in T1 CAS steals the eighth bit from the voice channel to transfer signaling information. Which frame sample is used in T1 channel DS0 to accomplish this action?

A. 6
B. 5
C. 1
D. 0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 418
What are two models of operation for Cisco IM and Presence? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications mode
B. Cisco Unified Presence mode
C. Presence-only-user mode
D. Microsoft Lync operability mode
E. IM-only-user mode

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 419
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 210-060 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 210-060 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top