(2019 Version) CCIE 400-101 Dumps in VCE and PDF

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
368
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new ccie 400-101 written exam questions:

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of this data is true?

A. It is JSON-formatted data based on YANG models
B. It is Jinja-formatted data based on YANG models
C. It is YAML-formatted data based on YANG models
D. It is XML-formatted data based on YANG models

Answer: A

New Question

What command can you enter on a Cisco router so that it can both poll a time server and be polled by a time server?

A. ntp server
B. ntp broadcast destination
C. ntp peer
D. ntp broadcast client

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable
B. They are transmitted unreliably
C. They are transmitted via broadcast
D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B

New Question

Which statement about PMTUD is true?

A. It is supported by TCP and UDP.
B. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.
C. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.
D. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between two endpoints.
E. It increases the connection's send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

Answer: A

New Question

Which three statements are true about PPP CHAP authentication? (Choose three.)

A. The LCP phase must be complete and in closed state.
B. PPP encapsulation must be enabled globally.
C. By default, the router uses it hostname to identify itself to the peer.
D. The hostname used by a router for CHAP authentication cannot be changed.
E. The LCP phase must be complete and in open state.
F. PPP encapsulation must be enabled on the interface.

Answer: C, E, F

New Question

Which statement about a type 4 LSA in OSPF is true?

A. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ABR.
B. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a route to ASBR
C. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ASBR
D. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ASBR
E. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a route to the ASBR

Answer: E

New Question

You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)

A. The bandwidth delay product is 50Mb.
B. The bandwidth delay product is 2Mb.
C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.
D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.
E. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.

Answer: B, C

New Question

Which options lists the cloud service models?

A. Infrastructure as a service, Platform as a service, and storage and storage as a service
B. Infrastructure as a service, Platform as a service, and storage and software as a service
C. Internet as a service, Platform as a service, and storage as a service
D. Internet as a service, Product as a service, and storage as a service
E. Internet as a service, Platform as a service, and software as a service

Answer: E

New Question
What are the two major requirements for configuring an extended VLAN with VTPv2? (Choose two)

A. The reduced MAC address feature must be disabled
B. VLAN pruning must be enabled
C. The VLAN must be configured in VLAN database mode
D. The configuration must be in global configuration mode
E. The device must be operating in VTP transparent mode

Answer: C, E

New Question

When you implement redistribution on your network, which feature can you enable to prevent suboptimal routing?
A. route tagging
B. authentication
C. VRFs
D. NBAR

Answer: A

New Question

What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

A. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.
B. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.
C. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.
D. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

Answer: D

More 2019 New CCIE 400-101Dumps in VCE and PDF at https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZWpRdXBrR0RYaTQ?usp=sharing
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,317
Reaction score
11
Points
38
If you are looking for the dumps of Cisco 400-101 exam then you at the right place. If you will follow my instructions or guidelines regarding this exam then it would become very easy for you to pass this exam in first attempt. I will suggest you some exam questions which you firstly have to download from website and then you will have to prepare those questions two to three times before your final exam. Here is everything for you Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF. Go here and get your latest exam questions.
 

MichaelHarris

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2019
Messages
383
Reaction score
1
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/400-101-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Cisco 400-101 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 400-101 Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing & Switching certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Cisco 400-101 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Cisco 400-101 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Cisco 400-101 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Cisco 400-101 exam certification because they think they have studied related Cisco 400-101 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Cisco 400-101 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/400-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Test4Practice

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
30
Reaction score
0
Points
6
There are probably a hundred and thousands of candidates applying for Cisco Exam annually. But not all necessarily accomplish in passing. The reason being either the poor quality or lack of resources altogether. To make the best use of your time and money, invest in something more gullible. Test4practice being the most recognized Latest 400-101 Practice Exam Dumps provider is eager to help the candidate in tough spots. Given you take the 400-101 Practice Questions 2019 practice seriously you can amount to best results with a single attempt. Test4practice considers what's best for their customers so brings you 2019 400-101 Questions Answers Practice Exam that is not only easily available but affordable, high in quality and super easy to follow. So you get the result you always wanted to achieve.
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,584
Reaction score
8
Points
38
Updated 400-101 Dumps - Pass Cisco 400-101 Exam with Cheat Sheet Questions
For More Details Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions Visit Here:

certs4sale is Offering you an easiest and best way to pass Cisco 400-101 exam. Now you don't have any need to waste a lot of money for the preparation of 400-101 exam. For the better facilitation of candidates , certs4sale provides Cisco 400-101 exam Dumps in PDF Format. You can easily access to the Cisco 400-101 exam dumps at anytime and any place through your mobile phones and tab. The most advanced tool offered by certs4sale is Practise Exam Software . Through this software you can fully prepared yourself for the Cisco 400-101 exam. Try free demo of Cisco 400-101 exam by Certs4Sale to check out the quality of product. Get the benefit of 20% discount using coupon code [New20]. So do not waste anymore second and click the link below to get more about 400-101 exam.

Tags: 400-101 Exam Dumps, Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps, Cisco BrainDumps, 400-101 BrainDumps, Cisco 400-101 BrainDumps, Cisco Exam Dumps, Updated 400-101 Exam Dumps, 400-101 Exam Questions, 400-101 Exam, 400-101 Exam PDF, Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions, Cisco 400-101 Practice Test, Cisco 400-101 Exam Coupons, Cisco 400-101 Questions PDF, Free Cisco 400-101 Certification Exam Questions, Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions Answers
 
Top