Jaromír Dvorský

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2016
Messages
17
Reaction score
15
Points
3
The new 810-440 dumps (Feb/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 810-440 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 230
Which three options are factors or components that must be considered when dealing with a business value proposition? (Choose three.)

A. Technological Development
B. Key Performance Indicators
C. Firm Infrastructure
D. Capital Expenditures
E. Human Resource Management
F. Operating Expenses

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 231
Which option is a structured process to understand business landscape and context?

A. business model canvas
B. business outcomes canvas
C. business model outcomes
D. business canvas approach

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 232
Which are two characteristics of laissez-faire leadership styles? (Choose two.)

A. The leader has minimal involvement.
B. A trained and qualified team member leads efforts.
C. The leader provides rewards and incentives.
D. It involves a high level of communication.
E. It is intended for team members who require close supervision.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 233
Which description of the role of the account manager is true?

A. The account manager is responsible for technology selection to sell into the account.
B. The account manager leads a business-led approach selecting the right technology to sell.
C. The account manager leads the customer engagement throughout the business-led approach.
D. The account manager is directly responsible for the customer relationship.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 234
Which activity occurs in the loyalty phase of the customer relationship lifecycle?

A. Gain credibility with the customer to establish them as an advocate.
B. Establish yourself as a trusted advisor.
C. Continue to effectively develop your relationship with the customer.
D. Understand the customer and their critical needs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 235
Which activity is performed by the Cisco business architect?

A. Develop low-level designs.
B. Determine the required business capabilities.
C. Create a product build of materials.
D. Provide product-specific technical support.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 236
During a business lead engagement, which role of the aspiring Cisco Business Architect is true?

A. to be more business focused
B. dedicated to running proof of value
C. to be more technology focused
D. to promote the business lead approach with other line of business

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 237
Business architects must be skilled within Enterprise architecture. Which list of Enterprise architecture domains must business architects fully understand?

A. business, data center, collaboration, and network architecture
B. security, data center, collaboration, and network architecture
C. business, data, application, collaboration, and network architecture
D. strategic, data, application, and network architecture

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 238
Which description of the channel building block in the business model canvas is true?

A. key activities that support the value proposition
B. value that the business delivers to its customers
C. how the business reaches its customers
D. for whom is the business creating value

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 239
Which value does a customer realize from the Cisco Business Architecture approach?

A. Capture and realize business value from product feature demonstrations.
B. Ensures Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and business solutions.
C. Capture and realize business value from defined business outcomes.
D. Ensures that the customer is up to date with all the latest product capabilities.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 240
During which Cisco Business Architecture phase does Information Technology Infrastructure Library become relevant?

A. develop and verify
B. customer knowledge
C. deploy and measure
D. customer commit
E. research and analyze

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 241
You are an account manager and your customer asks you for help to quantify the impact that the technology investment they are about to make has on their business priorities. Which step is the best next step?

A. Set up an executive briefing.
B. Set up a meeting to engage a business architect.
C. Set up a product briefing that describes the benefits the product has, followed by an executive briefing.
D. Set up a product briefing that describes the benefits the product has.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 242
Which two factors are examples of business influences? (Choose two.)

A. vision
B. external
C. resource
D. internal
E. strategy

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 243
Which two examples are indirect financial benefits? (Choose two.)

A. increased customer satisfaction
B. increased operational expenditures
C. increased process efficiency
D. decreased capital expenditures
E. decreased total cost of ownership

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 244
Which component of a business strategy must be measurable?

A. environment
B. vision
C. goals
D. mission

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 245
You are an account manager and your account asks you to help them identify the capabilities they need to develop to enable them to deliver services faster. Who do you engage to work with the customer?

A. Cisco product business unit
B. Technical solutions architect
C. Systems engineer
D. Business architect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 246
Which goal of the Cisco business architect in a business architecture engagement is true?

A. Lead post-sales technical support.
B. Gain experience in developing low-level designs.
C. Convey Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and solutions.
D. Provide Cisco specific technology solutions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 247
Which advantage is gained from engaging with senior IT and LoB leadership of the Cisco Business Architecture approach?

A. to describe the latest product features offered
B. to position technology
C. to demonstrate the latest product features
D. to gain an understanding of their business

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 248
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the financial benefits on the left to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 249
Which value of enterprise architecture is true?

A. They describe the arrangement of products to deliver a business outcome.
B. They describe how business outcomes are defined.
C. They provide an overall view of a given problem.
D. They outline how business priorities are reached.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 250
You are an account manager and the customer asks you to summarize the business value a product they are about to purchase delivers. Which process best describes how to do that?

A. Gather list of products benefits and needed business capabilities.
Align the product benefits to the business capabilities and align the product benefits to customer outcomes.
B. Gather customer business priorities and list of product benefits.
Align the product benefits to customer outcomes.
C. Gather customer business priorities and needed business capabilities.
Align the business capabilities to solutions and align the solutions to customer outcomes.
D. Gather customer business priorities and list of products benefits.
Align the product benefits to business priorities and align the product benefits to customer outcomes.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 251
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 810-440 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 810-440 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
121
Reaction score
1
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Cisco 810-440 questions that will help you to get the 810-440 Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Cisco 810-440 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Cisco 810-440 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your 810-440 exam in the very first go. You must try our Cisco 810-440 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

Maria Annie

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2019
Messages
38
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Cisco Business Architecture Analyst - Cisco 810-440

We always looking for some easiest methods to finding the solutions of
"Pass the Certification in First Attempt":rolleyes:
Which is definitely not much difficult as we imagine, We just need to do little effort in finding some Valid Updated Study Material, As Unawareness about the Study Material can be cause of failure......

Exams Trainer Gives Us the Opportunity to Prepare for the Exam with the help of Some Selected and Actual Study Material, to achieve your goal in first attempt....

Preparation of Following Given Major Topics is the Guarantee of Your Success
  • Cisco Business Architecture/ Sales Leadership/ Account Team/ Technology Specialist Team
  • Describe Role/ Responsibilities/ Activities for a Business Architect
  • Advantages of Cisco Business Architecture Approach
  • Value of Cisco Business Architecture to the Customer/ Business Architect/ Account Team
  • Customer Relevance in Different Phases of the Customer Journey/ Vision/ Strategy/ Capabilities and Solutions/ Implementation and Adoption
  • Value of Cisco Business Architecture Methodology/ Business Road Map
  • Relationship Between Maturity Level and Business Architecture Engagement
  • Define and Distinguish the Business Priority/ Business Solution/ Business Outcomes/ Business Requirements and Capability
  • Compare and Contrast Internal Influences and External Influences that Impact a Business Model
  • Describe the Value of Architecture Frameworks/ Enterprise Architecture Practices
  • Describe TOGAF in the Context of Business Architecture/ ITIL Practice in Business Architecture
  • Credibility and Rapport/ Compare and Contrast Views and Viewpoints
  • Describe the Five Management Style/ Decision Making Style/ Persona and Five Target Audience Categories
  • Describe Characteristics of Effective Customer Relationship Management
I would like to recommend here to go to https://www.examstrainer.com/810-440-preparation and Get the Valid Study Material for your Cisco 810-440.

Good Luck.............:)
 

brainfury113

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Messages
109
Reaction score
2
Points
18
The new 810-440 dumps (July/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 810-440 exam questions (FYI):
We offers well managed and organized 810-440 dumps pdf, that are compiled with the latest knowledge and 810-440 question answers.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 810-440 PDF.

Get the complete 810-440 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 810-440 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/810-440-dumps-pdf/


Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Top