2019 New Pass Leader 1Y0-203 Dumps in VCE and PDF

AlyssaSavage

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
926
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Citrix/1Y0-203-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 1Y0-203 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Citrix 1Y0-203 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 1Y0-203 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Citrix 1Y0-203 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Citrix 1Y0-203 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 1Y0-203 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Citrix 1Y0-203 exam features in our 1Y0-203 exam products. Try free demo of Citrix 1Y0-203 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Citrix/1Y0-203-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
9,938
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Citrix 1Y0-203 exam is no more dream. Now Citrix students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Citrix 1Y0-203 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Citrix 1Y0-203 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Citrix exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Citrix 1Y0-203 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
1,187
Reaction score
9
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Citrix/1Y0-203-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 1Y0-203 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Citrix 1Y0-203 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 1Y0-203 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Citrix 1Y0-203 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Citrix 1Y0-203 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 1Y0-203 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Citrix 1Y0-203 exam features in our 1Y0-203 exam products. Try free demo of Citrix 1Y0-203 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

Bobo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2015
Messages
144
Reaction score
27
Points
18
1Y0-203 is now only available in Japanese, start studying the 1y0-204 one, that one is based on the CWS-215 course.
 

Bobo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2015
Messages
144
Reaction score
27
Points
18
NEW QUESTION 3
On which two components must the Secure Ticket Authority (STA) server locations be configured if a Citrix Administrator wants to configure secure external access to a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Workspace app
B. Citrix Gateway
C. Delivery Controller
D. StoreFront
E. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
Answer: AB

Must be BD
 

Bobo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2015
Messages
144
Reaction score
27
Points
18
NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to review the current state of specific machine sessions and application instances that are running in a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site. The administrator also needs to power-manage sessions. The Site is a premium licensed Site. Where should the administrator navigate to within Citrix Director to obtain this information?
A. Filters
B. Trends
C. Dashboard
D. Alerts
Answer:C

Must be: A
 

Bobo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2015
Messages
144
Reaction score
27
Points
18
NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator would like to better monitor traffic within the Citrix Gateway and Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site. The administrator decides to implement the Citrix Application Delivery Management appliance for use with Citrix Director. Which three additional pieces of infrastructure information can the administrator now review within Citrix Director? (Choose three.)
A. Latency and bandwidth effects for applications and desktops.
B. Peak Connected Sessions information for specific user sessions.
C. Latency and bandwidth information for specific user sessions.
D. Average ICA round trip time for specific user sessions.
E. Peak Concurrent Total Sessions for specific applications and desktops.
Answer: CDE

Must be: ACD
 

Bobo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2015
Messages
144
Reaction score
27
Points
18
NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has received complaints from published application users. They report that it takes a long time to relaunch an application after they close it by mistake. The administrator needs a solution that will reduce application launch times in these situations. Which feature should the administrator enable?
A. Session Sharing
B. Session Reliability
C. Application Lingering
D. Application Prelaunch
Answer: D

Must be: C
 

Bobo

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2015
Messages
144
Reaction score
27
Points
18
NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users access to internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront. Which StoreFront authentication method can the administrator configure?
A. Smart card
B. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway
C. HTTP Basic
D. Username and password
Answer: B

Must be: D

When using a Netscaler Gateway, most likely the authentication is processed by the Netscaler, then you should configure Pass Through from Netscaler gateway in order not to have to enter user credentials twice. They specifically state in the question that authentication is performed by Storefront so only Username/Password is necessary to configure (which is the default).
 

GiuseRusso

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2018
Messages
16
Reaction score
8
Points
3
The new Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-204 dumps (Jan/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-204 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 121
Scenario:
Client connections to certain virtual servers are abnormally high. A Citrix Administrator needs to be alerted whenever the connections pass a certain thershold. How can the administrator use Citrix Application Delivery Management to accomplish this requirement?

A. Configure TCP Insight on the Citrix Application Delivery Management.
B. Configure specific alerts for virtual servers using Citrix Application Delivery Management.
C. Configure SMTP Reporting on the Citrix Application Delivery Management by adding the threshold and email address.
D. Configure Network Reporting on the Citrix Application Delivery Management by setting the threshold and email address.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 122
Which three options are allowed when using Classic policies? (Choose three.)

A. HTTP
B. CLIENT
C. SERVER
D. IP
E. DNS
F. TCP

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 123
Which feature can a Citrix Administrator use to create a consistent set of front-end SSL parameters across multiple SSL virtual servers?

A. SSL Profile
B. SSL Bridge
C. SSL Offload
D. SSL Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 124
A Citrix Administrator receives complaints from some users that authentication for the Citrix Gateway site fails. Which tool can the administrator use to find data regarding time of failure and a list of users facing this issue?

A. Gateway Insight
B. Security Insight
C. Web Insight
D. HDX Insight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 125
What is the first thing a Citrix Administrator should create when creating a Server Certificate for Citrix ADC to secure traffic?

A. A Private Key.
B. A Certificate key-pair.
C. A Certificate Signing Request.
D. A Certificate Revocation list.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 126
Scenario:
A Citrix ADC appliance is having intermittent issues. A Citrix Administrator is unable to identify the root cause and fix them. The administrator opened a Support ticket and the Engineer assigned to the case requested all the logs and configuration information from the Citrix ADC. Which technical support tool can the administrator use to gather all the information on the Citrix ADC to send to the Support Engineer?

A. Start New Trace
B. Get Back Trace
C. Generate Support File
D. Batch Configuration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has configured an Authentication, Authorization, and Auditing (AAA) action policy to allow users access through the Citrix ADC. The Administrator bound the policy to a specific vServer. Which policy expression will allow all users access through the vServer?

A. ns_disallow
B. ns_false
C. ns_true
D. ns_allow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 128
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator configured Citrix ADC with multiple admin partitions, with different resources running one each. The administrator receives an SNMP alert stating `a Load Balanced Virtual Server is down'. When the administrator checks the Citrix ADC, the resource on the partition that was usually managed is NOT there. Now, the administrator has to check each partition to find the load balanced virtual server that is down. What can the administrator do to add the partition information to the SNMP traps to avoid this from happening in the future?

A. Configure additional SNMP trap listeners.
B. Change SNMP trap options.
C. Add the partition information to the SNMP traps.
D. Configure the SNMP Manager to send the partition information.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 129
Which step can a Citrix Administrator take in order to use the default compression policies?

A. Bind the default compression policies to the virtual server.
B. Enable compression on the associated bound services.
C. Disable the Citrix ADC Compression feature at a global level.
D. Select the compression algorithm (gzip/deflate/identity).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 130
What two options are limitations of a typical Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) setup? (Choose two.)

A. An administrator CANNOT define a backup for a backup Vserver in an active standby GSLB setup for a given GSLB domain.
B. Apply spillover policies on a subset of GSLB services and the user CANNOT have a backup for a subset of GSLB services.
C. Restrict the selection of a GSLB service from a subset of GSLB services bound to a GSLB virtual server for the given domain.
D. Any given GSLB Vserver can load-balance only one FQDN.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 131
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure persistence on a Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) virtual server to which a service is bound, so that the service continues to serve requests from the client event after it is disabled manually, accepting new requests or connections only to honor persistence. After a configured period of time, no new requests or connections are directed to the service and all of the existing connections are closed. Which parameter can the administrator configure while disabling the service to achieve this requirement?

A. Request Threshold
B. Persistence Time-Out
C. Persistence Threshold
D. Wait Time

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Which two actions must be true for a client to connect to an SSL offload virtual server without any SSL errors? (Choose two.)

A. The Root Certificate is installed on the client's device.
B. The Server Certificate is from a private certificate authority (CA).
C. The Server Certificate is bound to the load-balancing virtual server.
D. The Root Certificate is installed on the Citrix ADC.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 133
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 1Y0-204 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 1Y0-204 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

AlyssaSavage

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
926
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Citrix/1Y0-203-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 1Y0-203 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Citrix 1Y0-203 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 1Y0-203 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Citrix 1Y0-203 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Citrix 1Y0-203 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 1Y0-203 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Citrix 1Y0-203 exam features in our 1Y0-203 exam products. Try free demo of Citrix 1Y0-203 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 
Top