Maria Klarić

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 26, 2016
Messages
16
Reaction score
2
Points
3
The new CCIE Security exam 400-251 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 400-251 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
What is the best description of a docker file?

A. Text document used to build an image.
B. Message Daemon files.
C. Software used to manage containers.
D. Repository for docker images.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is part of DevOps virtuous Cycle?

A. Lower Quality
B. Increased Latency
C. Slower Releases
D. Improved Scalability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
How would you best describe Jenkins?

A. An orchestration tool.
B. Continuous integration and delivery application.
C. Operations in a client/server model.
D. Web-based repository hosting service.
E. A REST client.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the two different modes in which Private AMP cloud can be deployed? (Choose two.)

A. Hybrid Mode
B. Internal Mode
C. Air Gap Mode
D. External Mode
E. Cloud-Proxy Mode
F. Public Mode

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements about 802.1x components are true? (Choose two.)

A. The certificates that are used in the client-server authentication process are stored on the access switch.
B. The access layer switch is the policy enforcement point.
C. The RADIUS server is the policy enforcement point.
D. The RADIUS server is the policy information point.
E. An LDAP server can serve as the policy enforcement point.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement describes a hybrid SDN framework?

A. The data plane is pulled from the networking element and put in a SDN controller.
B. The control plane is pulled from the networking element and put in a SDN controller.
C. The control plane functions are split between a SDN controller and the networking element.
D. The control plane and data plane are pulled from the networking element and put in a SDN controller and SDN agent.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three messages are part of the SSL protocol? (Choose three.)

A. Change CipherSpec
B. Alert
C. Record
D. Message Authenication
E. CipherSpec
F. Handshake

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two characteristics correctly identify attributes of LPWA technologies? (Choose two.)

A. Supports high-throughput bandwidth requirements.
B. Provides better Quality of Service features than NB-loT.
C. Supports over-the-air distances of over 30km.
D. Capable of using unlicensed technologies such as SigFox.
E. End-device with battery life lasting over 10 years.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement about Local Web Authentication is true?

A. It supports Change of Authorization and VLAN enforcement.
B. It can use VLANs and ACLs to enforce authorization.
C. The network device handles guests authentication.
D. The ISE servers web pages.
E. It supports posture and profilling services.
F. The web portal can be customized locally or managed by the ISE.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
For which of the four portals is the SAML Single Sign-On on ISE supported? (Choose four.)

A. Wireless Client portal.
B. Certificate Provisioning portal.
C. Guest portal (sponsored and self registered).
D. My Device portal.
E. Employee portal.
F. Sponsor portal.
G. Contractor portal.
H. BYOD portal.

Answer: BCDF

NEW QUESTION 11
Which entity is responsible for the StealthWatch Management Center to interact with ISE?

A. FMC
B. DNA
C. PxGrid
D. ASA
E. Threat Grid
F. NGIPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which description of the AES encryption algorithm is ture?

A. Reapplying the same encryption key three times makes it less vulnerable than 3DES.
B. Theoretically 3DES is more secure than AES.
C. It uses the block of 64 bits.
D. It provides only data integrity.
E. It does not use the substitution and permutation principle.
F. It uses three encryption keys of lengths 128, 192 and 256.

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is true regaring failover link when ASAs are configured in the failover mode?

A. It is not recommended to use secure communication over failover link when ASA terminating the VPN tunnel.
B. Only the configuration replication sent across the link can be secured using a failover key.
C. The information sent over the failover link can only be in clear text.
D. The information sent over the failover link can be sent in clear text or it could be secured communication using a failover key.
E. Failover key is not required for the secure communication over the failover link.
F. The information sent over the failover link can be only be sent as a secured communication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement about VRF-Lite implementation in a service provider network is ture?

A. It requires multiple links between CE and PE for each VPN connection to enable privacy.
B. It uses output interfaces to differentiate routes for different VPNs in the CE device.
C. It can only support one VRF instance per CE device.
D. It can support multiple VPNs at a CE device with overlapping address space.
E. It disable the sharing of one CE device among multiple customers.
F. It can have multiple VRF instances associated with a single interface on a CE device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What will be used by WSA to apply the polices when identification is based on ISE?

A. SGT
B. proprietary protocol over TCP/8302
C. SXP
D. RADIUS
E. EAP
F. RPC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two evasion techniques are used by attackers? (Choose two.)

A. Telnet to launch device administrative session.
B. Resource exhaustion.
C. Port access using Dot1X.
D. ACL implementation to drop unwanted traffic.
E. Encryption
F. NAT translations on routers and switches.
G. URL filtering to block malicious sites.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three NETCONF datastores are valid? (Choose three.)

A. candidate
B. running
C. startup
D. state
E. capabilities
F. notification

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop
Drag LDAP queries used by ESA to query LDAP server on the left to its functionality on the right.


Answer:
A-5
B-1
C-4
D-2
E-3

NEW QUESTION 19
Drag and Drop
Drag the PCI-DSS requirements on the left to its security controls on the right.


Answer:
A-5
B-1
C-2
D-3
E-4

NEW QUESTION 20
When an organization is choosing a cloud computing model to adopt, many considerations are studied to determine the most suitable model. To which model is cloud interdependency mainly attributed?

A. Hybrid cloud
B. Public cloud
C. Community cloud
D. Private cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 400-251 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 400-251 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

quickmax

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2019
Messages
137
Reaction score
1
Points
18
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated 400-251 exam material for your future. To get updated 400-251 CCIE Security exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with #TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted Cisco 400-251 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our Cisco experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated Cisco 400251 exam material. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free Cisco 400-251 exam demo before purchase. Visit the link below and get updated Cisco 400-251 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/400-251-pdf-exam-dumps
 

EllaLucy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2019
Messages
64
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Without the help from 400-251 Exam Q&A I was not able to meet success in my Cisco CCIE Security Written. Because I had gone through all the questions in 400-251 Study Material so I confidently solved my paper. I suggest everyone to download study material from RealExamDumps.
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
280
Reaction score
111
Points
33
Pass4suree proved to be lucky for me. I got an excellent career opportunity after passing 400-251 exam. I used their 400-251 dumps to prepare for the exam. They have hired best IT experts from round the world. They cover the whole course and nothing is UN attended in the study material. The mock tests are offered during preparation for self-assessment and improvement. Highly recommended to everyone.
 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
30
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Looking for the 400-251 dumps? Get the most updated & authentic 400-251 exam questions & pass your exam on the first attempt! Braindumpscerts is one of the leading certification study material provider company offers 100% valid & latest 400-251 questions for exam preparation. The best benefit is 100% success rate with money back assurance. By studying the 400-251 questions anyone can easily pass the exam on the first attempt!

  • Free updates for 3 months
  • 100% Accurate Questions
  • Secure Payment
  • 100% Money back Guarantee
  • Live Customer Support
  • Passing Guarantee i.e. 100%
For more See:- http://bit.ly/400-251-exam-questions
 
Top