Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
266
Reaction score
22
Points
18
2018-10-18 Braindump2go 210-260 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-260 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 440
What are two reasons to recommend SNMPv3 over SNMPv2? (Choose two.)


A. SNMPv3 is secure because you can configure authentication and privacy
B. SNMPv3 is a Cisco proprietary protocol
C. SNMPv2 is secure because you can configure authentication and privacy
D. SNMPv2 is insecure because it sends information in clear text
E. SNMPv3 is insecure because it sends information in clear text


Answer: AB

QUESTION 441
Which two are valid types of VLANs using PVLANs? (Choose two.)


A. Backup VLAN
B. Secondary VLAN
C. Promiscuous VLAN
D. Community VLAN
E. Isolated VLAN


Answer: DE

QUESTION 442
Refer to the exhibit. Which area represents the data center?


A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D


Answer: A

QUESTION 443
Which security principle has been violated if data is altered in an unauthorized manner?


A. accountability
B. availability
C. confidentiality
D. integrity


Answer: D

QUESTION 444
Which two actions can a zone-based firewall apply to a packet as it transits a zone pair? (Choose two.)


A. drop
B. inspect
C. queue
D. quarantine
E. block


Answer: AB

QUESTION 445
Which information can you display by executing the show crypto ipsec sa command?


A. proxy information for the connection between two peers
B. IPsec SAs established between two peers
C. recent changes to the IP address of a peer router
D. ISAKMP SAs that are established between two peers


Answer: C

QUESTION 446
Which command can you enter to configure OSPF to use hashing to authenticate routing updates?


A. ip ospf authentication message-digest
B. ip ospf priority 1
C. neighbor 192.168.0.112 cost md5
D. ip ospf authentication-key


Answer: C

QUESTION 447
How is management traffic isolated on a Cisco ASR 1002?


A. Traffic is isolated based upon how you configure routing on the device
B. There is no management traffic isolation on a Cisco ASR 1002
C. The management interface is configured in a special VRF that provides traffic isolation from the default routing table
D. Traffic isolation is done on the VLAN level


Answer: D

QUESTION 448
Which statement about traffic inspection using the Cisco Modular Policy Framework on the ASA is true?


A. HTTP inspection is supported with Cloud Web Security inspection
B. QoS policing and QoS pnonty queuing can be configured for the same traffic
C. ASA with FirePOWER supports HTTP inspection
D. Traffic can be sent to multiple modules for inspection


Answer: A

QUESTION 449
Which feature can help a router or switch maintain packet forwarding and protocol states despite an attack or heavy traffic load on the router or switch?


A. Control Plane Policing
B. Policy Map
C. Service Policy
D. Cisco Express Forwarding


Answer: A

QUESTION 450
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?


A. The two routers receive normal updates from one another
B. It enables authentication
C. It prevents keycham authentication
D. The two devices are able to pass the message digest to one another.


Answer: D

1.|2018 Latest 210-260 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 461Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-260.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-260 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNV1RGaFJYZkxGWFk?usp=sharing
 

Gabriel357

Banned
Banned
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
122
Reaction score
20
Points
18
Hi everyone! I'm here to share my experience of using 210-260 exam dumps, got from braindumpscerts.com, I got success in my 210-260 exam with 92% score. The best benefit is 100% success rate! Plus this website has good reviews too. Highly recommended http://bit.ly/210-260-Questions-Answers-PDF
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
266
Reaction score
22
Points
18
2019/April New 210-260 Exam Questions:

New Question
Which command do you enter to verify the Phase 1 status of a VPN connection?

A. debug crypto isakmp
B. sh crypto session
C. sh crypto isakmp sa
D. sh crypto ipsec sa

Answer: D

New Question
Which command enables authentication at the OSPFv2 routing process level?

A. area 0 authentication message-digest
B. area 0 authentication ipsec spi 500 md5 1 234567890ABCDEF1234567890ABCDEF
C. ip ospf authentication message-digest
D. ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 C1sc0!

Answer: A

New Question
What is the maximum number of methods that a single method list can contain?

A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 5

Answer: D

New Questions
..........................................................................................
More at:
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
79
Reaction score
8
Points
8
You can pass your Cisco 210-260 exam easily. You can get best and latest 210-260 dumps from pass4surekey. Pass4surekey provides you latest and updated 210-260 questions answers from where you can easily score good grades in Cisco 210-260.
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
165
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Pass Your Cisco 210-260 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 210-260 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/210-260-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 210-260 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 210-260 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 210-260 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 210-260 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/210-260-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top