2018 New SY0-501 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'Security+' started by Dalimir Žalić, Nov 7, 2017.

  1. Dalimir Žalić

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    13
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE PassLeader SY0-501 EXAM DUMPS UPDATED RECENTLY (28/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    From the former 344q version to now 563q version!!!

    Highly Recommend to try the newest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps!!!


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE SY0-501 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest SY0-501 questions in the #38 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE SY0-501 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Mar/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest SY0-501 questions in the
    #16 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    The SY0-401 Exam Will Retire On July 31, 2018, and then the New Exam is SY0-501!

    The new SY0-501 dumps (Dec/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of SY0-501 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]


    NEW QUESTION 141
    A company wants to ensure that the validity of publicly trusted certificates used by its web server can be determined even during an extended internet outage. Which of the following should be implemented?

    A. Recovery agent
    B. Ocsp
    C. Crl
    D. Key escrow

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 142
    An administrator intends to configure an IPSec solution that provides ESP with integrity protection, but not confidentiality protection. Which of the following AES modes of operation would meet this integrity-only requirement?

    A. HMAC
    B. PCBC
    C. CBC
    D. GCM
    E. CFB

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 143
    The Chief Security Officer (CSO) has issued a new policy that requires that all internal websites be configured for HTTPS traffic only. The network administrator has been tasked to update all internal sites without incurring additional costs. Which of the following is the best solution for the network administrator to secure each internal website?

    A. Use certificates signed by the company CA.
    B. Use a signing certificate as a wild card certificate.
    C. Use certificates signed by a public CA.
    D. Use a self-signed certificate on each internal server.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 144
    A security program manager wants to actively test the security posture of a system. The system is not yet in production and has no uptime requirement or active user base. Which of the following methods will produce a report which shows vulnerabilities that were actually exploited?

    A. Peer review
    B. Component testing
    C. Penetration testing
    D. Vulnerability testing

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    A penetration test, or pen test, is an attempt to evaluate the security of an IT infrastructure by safely trying to exploit vulnerabilities.

    NEW QUESTION 145
    A new intern in the purchasing department requires read access to shared documents. Permissions are normally controlled through a group called "purchasing", however, the purchasing group permissions allow write access. Which of the following would be the BEST course of action?

    A. Modify all the shared files with read only permissions for the intern.
    B. Create a new group that has only read permissions for the files.
    C. Remove all permissions for the shared files.
    D. Add the intern to the "purchasing" group.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 146
    A business has recently deployed laptops to all sales employees. The laptops will be used primarily from home offices and while traveling, and a high amount of wireless mobile use is expected. To protect the laptops while connected to untrusted wireless networks, which of the following would be the BEST method for reducing the risk of having the laptops compromised?

    A. MAC filtering
    B. Virtualization
    C. OS hardening
    D. Application white-listing

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 147
    A security engineer is configuring a system that requires the X.509 certificate information to be pasted into a form field in Base64 encoded format to import it into the system. Which of the following certificate formats should the engineer use to obtain the information in the required format?

    A. PFX
    B. PEM
    C. DER
    D. CER

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 148
    When performing data acquisition on a workstation, which of the following should be captured based on memory volatility? (Select TWO.)

    A. USB-attached hard disk
    B. Swap/pagefile
    C. Mounted network storage
    D. ROM
    E. RAM

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 149
    When configuring settings in a mandatory access control environment, which of the following specifies the subjects that can access specific data objects?

    A. Owner
    B. System
    C. Administrator
    D. User

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 150
    ......

    NEW QUESTION 151
    A user clicked an email link that led to a website that infected the workstation with a virus. The virus encrypted all the network shares to which the user had access. The virus was not detected or blocked by the company's email filter, website filter, or antivirus. Which of the following describes what occurred?

    A. The user's account was over-privileged.
    B. Improper error handling triggered a false negative in all three controls.
    C. The email originated from a private email server with no malware protection.
    D. The virus was a zero-day attack.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 152
    Which of the fallowing security controls does an iris scanner provide?

    A. Logical
    B. Administrative
    C. Corrective
    D. Physical
    E. Detective
    F. Deterrent

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 153
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader SY0-501 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    (Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected on 28/Dec/2017!!!)

    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader SY0-501 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader SY0-501 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Dalimir Žalić, Nov 7, 2017
    Last edited: May 29, 2018
    thijslise, altaf and DapperDanBeen like this.
  2. DapperDanBeen

    DapperDanBeen Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2017
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    thanks for the contribution
     
  3. Katrin Möller

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hi!

    More SY0-501 dumps have been published by PassLeader on this blog for free:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    FYI!!! Good luck, all!!!
     
  4. momo

    momo Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2017
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Did you have the vce file ?
     
  5. jackborn

    jackborn Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Do you want to succeed in

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    at first attempt? Then you must seek help from Test4practice and get the best exam dumps for your CompTIA SY0-501 exam. We possess excellent exam stuff with questions answers in PDF files and Exam engine layouts. We are confident about the accuracy and validity of our SY0-501 exam dumps and hence, we claim that you will pass your SY0-501 exam in just first attempt. Visit us for more detail and latest exam questions:
     
  6. finbalor

    finbalor Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Need SY0-501 dumps questions answers then visit dumps4download.com and get all latest dumps demo questions and answers of coast. There is

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PDF system and get all types of exam questions and answers and make a better preparation of exam with the help of dumps. Download your exam without any tension and do a better preparation of your exam. So buy your exam now and pass it on the first try. And Dumps4download provides

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Special Offer. So don't waist your time.
     
  7. Dinasity

    Dinasity Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Thanks for sharing!
     
    finbalor likes this.
  8. Dalimir Žalić

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    13
    The PassLeader SY0-501 dumps updated recently, many wrong answers have been corrected in its new 182q version dumps!!!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    JonathanEcke likes this.
  9. Dinasity

    Dinasity Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Thank You for sharing, and keeping it current.
     
  10. JonathanEcke

    JonathanEcke Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2018
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    The PassLeader SY0-501 dumps updated recently, many wrong answers have been corrected in its new 182q version dumps!!!

    bit.ly/latest-passleader-sy0-501-dumps

    (copy that short link and open it in your web browser!!!)

    Good Luck!!!
    Click to expand...
    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I have passed the SY0-501 exam last week (25/Jan/2018) by learning that new version PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    All LABs were from PL and many wrong answers have been corrected now.

    Thanks again and recommend PL to those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam, good luck!
     
    kopper likes this.
  • kopper

    kopper Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I have passed the SY0-501 exam last week (25/Jan/2018) by learning that new version PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    All LABs were from PL and many wrong answers have been corrected now.

    Thanks again and recommend PL to those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam, good luck!
    Click to expand...
    hi congrants

    by the way what do you menan by "PL"?
     
  • TunaLion

    TunaLion Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    10

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    hi congrants

    by the way what do you menan by "PL"?
    Click to expand...
    He means PassLeader, but these types of comments are normally spam when posted in that format.
     
    kopper likes this.
  • Dinasity

    Dinasity Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Are there any legit SY0-501 dumps out there?
     
    dumpsteru likes this.
  • Nacny Paul

    Nacny Paul Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    If you are looking for the CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 valid dumps, then visit Cert4you. Prepare the exam along with job is much difficult especially when you have a night job. Get CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps by Certs4you and prepare your exam. They provide accurate and authentic SY0-501 Exam Questions. SY-501 is really profitable certification now a day. It opens many jobs opportunities to groom their career. Visit us today and get SY0-501 Dumps along with SY0-501 Braindumps Test Engine. It will help you prepare the exam in a better way. So don't be waste your time and money visit us today and get 20% discount on SY0-501 Questions Answers Dumps by using this coupon code "4yc20"
     

    Attached Files:

  • candusmisheel

    candusmisheel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2018
    Messages:
    172
    Likes Received:
    0
    Choose a sure shot way towards your success in certification exam with CompTIA SY0-501 dumps of (Dumpspdf.com). We guarantee your success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated SY0-501 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and enjoy brilliant success in CompTIA exam.
     
    #15 candusmisheel, Mar 12, 2018
    Last edited: Mar 12, 2018
  • Dalimir Žalić

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    13
    The new SY0-501 dumps (Mar/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of SY0-501 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 235
    A Chief Executive Officer (CEO) suspects someone in the lab testing environment is stealing confidential information after working hours when no one else is around. Which of the following actions can help to prevent this specific threat?

    A. Implement time-of-day restrictions.
    B. Audit file access times.
    C. Secretly install a hidden surveillance camera.
    D. Require swipe-card access to enter the lab.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 236
    A company hires a third-party firm to conduct an assessment of vulnerabilities exposed to the Internet. The firm informs the company that an exploit exists for an FTP server that had a version installed from eight years ago. The company has decided to keep the system online anyway, as no upgrade exists form the vendor. Which of the following BEST describes the reason why the vulnerability exists?

    A. Default configuration
    B. End-of-life system
    C. Weak cipher suite
    D. Zero-day threats

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 237
    An organization uses SSO authentication for employee access to network resources. When an employee resigns, as per the organization's security policy, the employee's access to all network resources is terminated immediately. Two weeks later, the former employee sends an email to the help desk for a password reset to access payroll information from the human resources server. Which of the following represents the BEST course of action?

    A. Approve the former employee's request, as a password reset would give the former employee access to only the human resources server.
    B. Deny the former employee's request, since the password reset request came from an external email address.
    C. Deny the former employee's request, as a password reset would give the employee access to all network resources.
    D. Approve the former employee's request, as there would not be a security issue with the former employee gaining access to network.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 238
    Joe, a user, wants to send Ann, another user, a confidential document electronically. Which of the following should Joe do to ensure the document is protected from eavesdropping?

    A. Encrypt it with Joe's private key.
    B. Encrypt it with Joe's public key.
    C. Encrypt it with Ann's private key.
    D. Encrypt it with Ann's public key.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 239
    A director of IR is reviewing a report regarding several recent breaches. The director compiles the following statistic's:
    - Initial IR engagement time frame
    - Length of time before an executive management notice went out
    - Average IR phase completion
    The director wants to use the data to shorten the response time. Which of the following would accomplish this?

    A. CSIRT
    B. Containment phase
    C. Escalation notifications
    D. Tabletop exercise

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 240
    To reduce disk consumption, an organization's legal department has recently approved a new policy setting the data retention period for sent email at six months. Which of the following is the BEST way to ensure this goal is met?

    A. Create a daily encrypted backup of the relevant emails.
    B. Configure the email server to delete the relevant emails.
    C. Migrate the relevant emails into an "Archived" folder.
    D. Implement automatic disk compression on email servers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 241
    A security administrator is configuring a new network segment, which contains devices that will be accessed by external users, such as web and FTP server. Which of the following represents the MOST secure way to configure the new network segment?

    A. The segment should be placed on a separate VLAN, and the firewall rules should be configured to allow external traffic.
    B. The segment should be placed in the existing internal VLAN to allow internal traffic only.
    C. The segment should be placed on an intranet, and the firewall rules should be configured to allow external traffic.
    D. The segment should be placed on an extranet, and the firewall rules should be configured to allow both internal and external traffic.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 242
    Which of the following types of attacks precedes the installation of a rootkit on a server?

    A. Pharming
    B. DDoS
    C. Privilege escalation
    D. DoS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 243
    Which of the following cryptographic algorithms is irreversible?

    A. RC4
    B. SHA-256
    C. DES
    D. AES

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 244
    A security analyst receives an alert from a WAF with the following payload:
    var data= "<test test test>" ++ <../../../../../../etc/passwd>"
    Which of the following types of attacks is this?

    A. Cross-site request forgery
    B. Buffer overflow
    C. SQL injection
    D. JavaScript data insertion
    E. Firewall evasion scipt

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 245
    A workstation puts out a network request to locate another system. Joe, a hacker on the network, responds before the real system does, and he tricks the workstation into communicating with him. Which of the following BEST describes what occurred?

    A. The hacker used a race condition.
    B. The hacker used a pass-the-hash attack.
    C. The hacker-exploited importer key management.
    D. The hacker-exploited weak switch configuration.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 246
    A development team has adopted a new approach to projects in which feedback is iterative and multiple iterations of deployments are provided within an application's full life cycle. Which of the following software development methodologies is the development team using?

    A. Waterfall
    B. Agile
    C. Rapid
    D. Extreme

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 247
    A security analyst wants to harden the company's VoIP PBX. The analyst is worried that credentials may be intercepted and compromised when IP phones authenticate with the BPX. Which of the following would best prevent this from occurring?

    A. Implement SRTP between the phones and the PBX.
    B. Place the phones and PBX in their own VLAN.
    C. Restrict the phone connections to the PBX.
    D. Require SIPS on connections to the PBX.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 248
    An organization is comparing and contrasting migration from its standard desktop configuration to the newest version of the platform. Before this can happen, the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) voices the need to evaluate the functionality of the newer desktop platform to ensure interoperability with existing software in use by the organization. In which of the following principles of architecture and design is the CISO engaging?

    A. Dynamic analysis
    B. Change management
    C. Baselining
    D. Waterfalling

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 249
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader SY0-501 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader SY0-501 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader SY0-501 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    thijslise likes this.
  • thijslise

    thijslise Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    Great!

    Thanks for sharing the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps!!!

    I will take the SY0-501 exam recently by learning that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    Thanks all!!!
     
  • HeikoKroeger

    HeikoKroeger Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for updating the newest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps!!!

    I wrote the SY0-501 exam last week, but failed with a low score.

    A lot of new questions, those questions updated by PassLeader above, are all appeared in actual SY0-501 test.

    I think the PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are the newest and the most valid now.

    Anybody who can kindly share that new version PassLeader SY0-501 dumps???

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  • saragmd

    saragmd Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    7
    Thanks for your useful comments!!!

    I just bought the premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    And, I confirmed that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are the NEWEST version with 250q.

    Here are the screenshots FYI:

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    I recommend those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam to try the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    p.s.

    Download that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with 250q for FREE:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    DanielAcker and JensPetersen like this.
  • JensPetersen

    JensPetersen Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    1

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for your useful comments!!!

    I just bought the premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    And, I confirmed that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are the NEWEST version with 250q.

    Here are the screenshots FYI:

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    I recommend those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam to try the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    p.s.

    Download that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with 250q for FREE:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Click to expand...
    Thanks for uploading the premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with FULL VERSION!!!

    Many new SY0-501 exam questions are available in PL now!!!

    Thanks a lot!!!
     
  • Share This Page