2018 New CASP Exam CAS-003 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'CompTIA Certifications General' started by DILENDRA, May 21, 2018.

  1. DILENDRA

    DILENDRA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    12
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CAS-003 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its CAS-003 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    396Q NEW Version!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions in the
    #23 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CAS-003 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its CAS-003 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions in the
    #14 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CAS-003 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    Aug/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its CAS-003 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions in the
    #8 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new CAS-003 dumps (
    May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CAS-003 exam questions (FYI):


    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    A security administrator wants to allow external organizations to cryptographically validate the company’s domain name in email messages sent by employees. Which of the following should the security administrator implement?

    A. SPF
    B. S/MIME
    C. TLS
    D. DKIM

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    A team is at the beginning stages of designing a new enterprise-wide application. The new application will have a large database and require a capital investment in hardware. The Chief Information Officer (IO) has directed the team to save money and reduce the reliance on the datacenter, and the vendor must specialize in hosting large databases in the cloud. Which of the following cloud-hosting options would BEST meet these needs?

    A. Multi-tenancy SaaS
    B. Hybrid IaaS
    C. Single-tenancy PaaS
    D. Community IaaS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Drag and Drop
    A security consultant is considering authentication options for a financial institution. The following authentication options are available security mechanism to the appropriate use case. Options may be used once.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Legal authorities notify a company that its network has been compromised for the second time in two years. The investigation shows the attackers were able to use the same vulnerability on different systems in both attacks. Which of the following would have allowed the security team to use historical information to protect against the second attack?

    A. Key risk indicators
    B. Lessons learned
    C. Recovery point objectives
    D. Tabletop exercise

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    A newly hired systems administrator is trying to connect a new and fully updated, but very customized, Android device to access corporate resources. However, the MDM enrollment process continually fails. The administrator asks a security team member to look into the issue. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the MDM is not allowing enrollment?

    A. The OS version is not compatible
    B. The OEM is prohibited
    C. The device does not support FDE
    D. The device is rooted

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A company is acquiring incident response and forensic assistance from a managed security service provider in the event of a data breach. The company has selected a partner and must now provide required documents to be reviewed and evaluated. Which of the following documents would BEST protect the company and ensure timely assistance? (Choose two.)

    A. RA
    B. BIA
    C. NDA
    D. RFI
    E. RFQ
    F. MSA

    Answer: CF

    NEW QUESTION 7
    One of the objectives of a bank is to instill a security awareness culture. Which of the following are techniques that could help to achieve this? (Choose two.)

    A. Blue teaming
    B. Phishing simulations
    C. Lunch-and-learn
    D. Random audits
    E. Continuous monitoring
    F. Separation of duties

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A systems administrator at a medical imaging company discovers protected health information (PHI) on a general purpose file server. Which of the following steps should the administrator take NEXT?

    A. Isolate all of the PHI on its own VLAN and keep it segregated at Layer 2
    B. Immediately encrypt all PHI with AES 256
    C. Delete all PHI from the network until the legal department is consulted
    D. Consult the legal department to determine legal requirements

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Two competing companies experienced similar attacks on their networks from various threat actors. To improve response times, the companies wish to share some threat intelligence about the sources and methods of attack. Which of the following business documents would be BEST to document this engagement?

    A. Business partnership agreement
    B. Memorandum of understanding
    C. Service-level agreement
    D. Interconnection security agreement

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    An engineer maintains a corporate-owned mobility infrastructure, and the organization requires that all web browsing using corporate-owned resources be monitored. Which of the following would allow the organization to meet its requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Exempt mobile devices from the requirement, as this will lead to privacy violations
    B. Configure the devices to use an always-on IPSec VPN
    C. Configure all management traffic to be tunneled into the enterprise via TLS
    D. Implement a VDI solution and deploy supporting client apps to devices
    E. Restrict application permissions to establish only HTTPS connections outside of the enterprise boundary

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Drag and Drop
    Drag and drop the cloud deployment model to the associated use-case scenario. Options may be used only once or not at all.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 12
    A company has entered into a business agreement with a business partner for managed human resources services. The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has been asked to provide documentation that is required to set up a business-to-business VPN between the two organizations. Which of the following is required in this scenario?

    A. ISA
    B. BIA
    C. SLA
    D. RA

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader CAS-003 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 DILENDRA, May 21, 2018
    Last edited: Dec 25, 2018
    satohase likes this.
  2. AaronCameron

    AaronCameron Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    GREAT!!!

    Thanks for sharing the latest PassLeader CAS-003 dumps.

    Please kindly upload that PassLeader CAS-003 dumps with VCE file, thanks in advance!!!
     
  3. satohase

    satohase Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2018
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    The new CAS-003 dumps (May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CAS-003 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    A security administrator wants to allow external organizations to cryptographically validate the company’s domain name in email messages sent by employees. Which of the following should the security administrator implement?

    A. SPF
    B. S/MIME
    C. TLS
    D. DKIM

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    A team is at the beginning stages of designing a new enterprise-wide application. The new application will have a large database and require a capital investment in hardware. The Chief Information Officer (IO) has directed the team to save money and reduce the reliance on the datacenter, and the vendor must specialize in hosting large databases in the cloud. Which of the following cloud-hosting options would BEST meet these needs?

    A. Multi-tenancy SaaS
    B. Hybrid IaaS
    C. Single-tenancy PaaS
    D. Community IaaS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Drag and Drop
    A security consultant is considering authentication options for a financial institution. The following authentication options are available security mechanism to the appropriate use case. Options may be used once.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Legal authorities notify a company that its network has been compromised for the second time in two years. The investigation shows the attackers were able to use the same vulnerability on different systems in both attacks. Which of the following would have allowed the security team to use historical information to protect against the second attack?

    A. Key risk indicators
    B. Lessons learned
    C. Recovery point objectives
    D. Tabletop exercise

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    A newly hired systems administrator is trying to connect a new and fully updated, but very customized, Android device to access corporate resources. However, the MDM enrollment process continually fails. The administrator asks a security team member to look into the issue. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the MDM is not allowing enrollment?

    A. The OS version is not compatible
    B. The OEM is prohibited
    C. The device does not support FDE
    D. The device is rooted

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A company is acquiring incident response and forensic assistance from a managed security service provider in the event of a data breach. The company has selected a partner and must now provide required documents to be reviewed and evaluated. Which of the following documents would BEST protect the company and ensure timely assistance? (Choose two.)

    A. RA
    B. BIA
    C. NDA
    D. RFI
    E. RFQ
    F. MSA

    Answer: CF

    NEW QUESTION 7
    One of the objectives of a bank is to instill a security awareness culture. Which of the following are techniques that could help to achieve this? (Choose two.)

    A. Blue teaming
    B. Phishing simulations
    C. Lunch-and-learn
    D. Random audits
    E. Continuous monitoring
    F. Separation of duties

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A systems administrator at a medical imaging company discovers protected health information (PHI) on a general purpose file server. Which of the following steps should the administrator take NEXT?

    A. Isolate all of the PHI on its own VLAN and keep it segregated at Layer 2
    B. Immediately encrypt all PHI with AES 256
    C. Delete all PHI from the network until the legal department is consulted
    D. Consult the legal department to determine legal requirements

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Two competing companies experienced similar attacks on their networks from various threat actors. To improve response times, the companies wish to share some threat intelligence about the sources and methods of attack. Which of the following business documents would be BEST to document this engagement?

    A. Business partnership agreement
    B. Memorandum of understanding
    C. Service-level agreement
    D. Interconnection security agreement

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    An engineer maintains a corporate-owned mobility infrastructure, and the organization requires that all web browsing using corporate-owned resources be monitored. Which of the following would allow the organization to meet its requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Exempt mobile devices from the requirement, as this will lead to privacy violations
    B. Configure the devices to use an always-on IPSec VPN
    C. Configure all management traffic to be tunneled into the enterprise via TLS
    D. Implement a VDI solution and deploy supporting client apps to devices
    E. Restrict application permissions to establish only HTTPS connections outside of the enterprise boundary

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Drag and Drop
    Drag and drop the cloud deployment model to the associated use-case scenario. Options may be used only once or not at all.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 12
    A company has entered into a business agreement with a business partner for managed human resources services. The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has been asked to provide documentation that is required to set up a business-to-business VPN between the two organizations. Which of the following is required in this scenario?

    A. ISA
    B. BIA
    C. SLA
    D. RA

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader CAS-003 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
    Click to expand...
    Thanks for your kindly updating.

    Anyone who have tried that premium PassLeader CAS-003 dumps???

    Please give the feedback, thanks all!!!
     
  • DILENDRA

    DILENDRA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    12
    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I have bought that PassLeader CAS-003 dumps few hours ago, and I will take the CAS-003 exam next month.

    I have searched the newest CAS-003 dumps everywhere, and I think the PassLeader is most reliable.

    I will write the feedback after passing my CAS-003 exam.

    Good luck, all!!!
     
    Brian Davis and JerrodEA like this.
  • JerrodEA

    JerrodEA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2018
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I have bought that PassLeader CAS-003 dumps few hours ago, and I will take the CAS-003 exam next month.

    I have searched the newest CAS-003 dumps everywhere, and I think the PassLeader is most reliable.

    I will write the feedback after passing my CAS-003 exam.

    Good luck, all!!!
    Click to expand...
    Hi!

    Please kindly share that premium PassLeader CAS-003 dumps.

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  • jhonaddison

    jhonaddison Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    2
    Choose a sure shot way towards your success in CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) CompTIA CASP certification exam with CompTIA CAS-003 dumps of (Dumpspedia.com). We guarantee your CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable CAS-003 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in CompTIA CASP exam.
     
  • Gerald Castaneda

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    2
    Congratulations!!!

    Passed the CAS-003 exam on 8/June/2018.

    Got full 90 questions~~~LOL~~~finished all 90 questions with 160 minutes.

    The new CAS-003 exam is not too easy, a little difficult in fact.

    Many new questions about the new objectives, be careful!

    And, that premium PassLeader CAS-003 exam dumps really helped a lot, many new objectives have been added into the PL CAS-003 dumps.

    Good luck, all!!!
     
    Brian Davis likes this.
  • DILENDRA

    DILENDRA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    12
    The new CAS-003 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CAS-003 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 288
    In a SPML exchange, Provisioning Service Target (PST), Provisioning Service Provider (PSP) and Request Authority (RA), which of the following BEST describes the three primary roles?

    A. The PST entity makes the provisioning request, the PSP responds to the PST requests, and the PST performs the provisioning.
    B. The PSP entity makes the provisioning request, the PST responds to the PSP requests, and the PSP performs the provisioning.
    C. The RA entity makes the provisioning request, the PST responds to the RA requests, and the PSP performs the provisioning.
    D. The RA entity makes the provisioning request, the PSP responds to the RA requests, and the PST performs the provisioning.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 289
    The security administrator has just installed an active\passive cluster of two firewalls for enterprise perimeter defense of the corporate network. Stateful firewall inspection is being used in the firewall implementation. There have been numerous reports of dropped connections with external clients. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of this problem?

    A. TCP sessions are traversing one firewall and return traffic is being sent through the secondary firewall and sessions are being dropped.
    B. TCP and UDP sessions are being balanced across both firewalls and connections are being dropped because the session IDs are not recognized by the secondary firewall.
    C. Prioritize UDP traffic and associated stateful UDP session information is traversing the passive firewall causing the connections to be dropped.
    D. The firewall administrator connected a dedicated communication cable between the firewalls in order to share a single state table across the cluster causing the sessions to be dropped.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 290
    Company XYZ has experienced a breach and has requested an internal investigation be conducted by the IT Department. Which of the following represents the correct order of the investigation process?

    A. Collection, Identification, Preservation, Examination, Analysis, Presentation.
    B. Identification, Preservation, Collection, Examination, Analysis, Presentation.
    C. Collection, Preservation, Examination, Identification, Analysis, Presentation.
    D. Identification, Examination, Preservation, Collection, Analysis, Presentation.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 291
    A system administrator has a responsibility to maintain the security of the video teleconferencing system. During a self-audit of the video teleconferencing room, the administrator notices that speakers and microphones are hard-wired and wireless enabled. Which of the following security concerns should the system administrator have about the existing technology in the room?

    A. Wired transmissions could be intercepted by remote users.
    B. Bluetooth speakers could cause RF emanation concerns.
    C. Bluetooth is an unsecure communication channel.
    D. Wireless transmission causes interference with the video signal.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 292
    A large organization that builds and configures every data center against distinct requirements loses efficiency, which results in slow response time to resolve issues. However, total uniformity presents other problems. Which of the following presents the GREATEST risk when consolidating to a single vendor or design solution?

    A. Competitors gain an advantage by increasing their service offerings.
    B. Vendor lock in may prevent negotiation of lower rates or prices.
    C. Design constraints violate the principle of open design.
    D. Lack of diversity increases the impact of specific events or attacks.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 293
    A security engineer at a software development company has identified several vulnerabilities in a product late in the development cycle. This causes a huge delay for the release of the product. Which of the following should the administrator do to prevent these issues from occurring in the future?

    A. Recommend switching to an SDLC methodology and perform security testing during each maintenance iteration.
    B. Recommend switching to a spiral software development model and perform security testing during the requirements gathering.
    C. Recommend switching to a waterfall development methodology and perform security testing during the testing phase.
    D. Recommend switching to an agile development methodology and perform security testing during iterations.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 294
    The manager of the firewall team is getting complaints from various IT teams that firewall changes are causing issues. Which of the following should the manager recommend to BEST address these issues?

    A. Set up a weekly review for relevant teams to discuss upcoming changes likely to have a broad impact.
    B. Update the change request form so that requesting teams can provide additional details about the requested changes.
    C. Require every new firewall rule go through a secondary firewall administrator for review before pushing the firewall policy.
    D. Require the firewall team to verify the change with the requesting team before pushing the updated firewall policy.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 295
    An asset manager is struggling with the best way to reduce the time required to perform asset location activities in a large warehouse. A project manager indicated that RFID might be a valid solution if the asset manager's requirements were supported by current RFID capabilities. Which of the following requirements would be MOST difficult for the asset manager to implement?

    A. The ability to encrypt RFID data in transmission.
    B. The ability to integrate environmental sensors into the RFID tag.
    C. The ability to track assets in real time as they move throughout the facility.
    D. The ability to assign RFID tags a unique identifier.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 296
    Part of the procedure for decommissioning a database server is to wipe all local disks, as well as SAN LUNs allocated to the server, even though the SAN itself is not being decommissioned. Which of the following is the reason for wiping the SAN LUNs?

    A. LUN masking will prevent the next server from accessing the LUNs.
    B. The data may be replicated to other sites that are not as secure.
    C. Data remnants remain on the LUN that could be read by other servers.
    D. The data is not encrypted during transport.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 297
    A software development manager is running a project using agile development methods. The company cybersecurity engineer has noticed a high number of vulnerabilities have been making it into production code on the project. Which of the following methods could be used in addition to an integrated development environment to reduce the severity of the issue?

    A. Conduct a penetration test on each function as it is developed.
    B. Develop a set of basic checks for common coding errors.
    C. Adopt a waterfall method of software development.
    D. Implement unit tests that incorporate static code analyzers.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 298
    To meet a SLA, which of the following document should be drafted, defining the company's internal interdependent unit responsibilities and delivery timelines?

    A. BPA
    B. OLA
    C. MSA
    D. MOU

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    OLA is an agreement between the internal support groups of an institution that supports SLA. According to the Operational Level Agreement, each internal support group has certain responsibilities to the other group. The OLA clearly depicts the performance and relationship of the internal service groups. The main objective of OLA is to ensure that all the support groups provide the intended ServiceLevelAgreement.

    NEW QUESTION 299
    A recent CRM upgrade at a branch office was completed after the desired deadline. Several technical issues were found during the upgrade and need to be discussed in depth before the next branch office is upgraded. Which of the following should be used to identify weak processes and other vulnerabilities?

    A. Gap analysis
    B. Benchmarks and baseline results
    C. Risk assessment
    D. Lessons learned report

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 300
    A threat advisory alert was just emailed to the IT security staff. The alert references specific types of host operating systems that can allow an unauthorized person to access files on a system remotely. A fix was recently published, but it requires a recent endpoint protection engine to be installed prior to running the fix. Which of the following MOST likely need to be configured to ensure the system are mitigated accordingly? (Choose two.)

    A. Antivirus
    B. HIPS
    C. Application whitelisting
    D. Patch management
    E. Group policy implementation
    F. Firmware updates

    Answer: DF

    NEW QUESTION 301
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader CAS-003 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Brian Davis

    Brian Davis Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hello Dilendra,

    I hope you are well.

    Did you take the exam ?

    If you did, how did you get on ?

    Were the questions similar to the ones on PassLeader ? OR, were they the same ?

    Regards,
    Brian.
     
  • Brian Davis

    Brian Davis Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I have bought that PassLeader CAS-003 dumps few hours ago, and I will take the CAS-003 exam next month.

    I have searched the newest CAS-003 dumps everywhere, and I think the PassLeader is most reliable.

    I will write the feedback after passing my CAS-003 exam.

    Good luck, all!!!
    Click to expand...

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for sharing!!!

    I have bought that PassLeader CAS-003 dumps few hours ago, and I will take the CAS-003 exam next month.

    I have searched the newest CAS-003 dumps everywhere, and I think the PassLeader is most reliable.

    I will write the feedback after passing my CAS-003 exam.

    Good luck, all!!!
    Click to expand...

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Congratulations!!!

    Passed the CAS-003 exam on 8/June/2018.

    Got full 90 questions~~~LOL~~~finished all 90 questions with 160 minutes.

    The new CAS-003 exam is not too easy, a little difficult in fact.

    Many new questions about the new objectives, be careful!

    And, that premium PassLeader CAS-003 exam dumps really helped a lot, many new objectives have been added into the PL CAS-003 dumps.

    Good luck, all!!!
    Click to expand...

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Congratulations!!!

    Passed the CAS-003 exam on 8/June/2018.

    Got full 90 questions~~~LOL~~~finished all 90 questions with 160 minutes.

    The new CAS-003 exam is not too easy, a little difficult in fact.

    Many new questions about the new objectives, be careful!

    And, that premium PassLeader CAS-003 exam dumps really helped a lot, many new objectives have been added into the PL CAS-003 dumps.

    Good luck, all!!!
    Click to expand...
  • ============================================================

    Hello Gerald,

    I hope you are well.

    Firstly, congratulations on passing the CAS-003 exam back in June (2018).

    How many of the PASSLEADER (CAS-003) questions came up in the exam ?

    From the 90 questions you received, were most of them from PASSLEADER ?

    I look forward to your response. Thanks.

    Regards,
    Brian.
     
  • lingxiaoyu

    lingxiaoyu Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2018
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    3
    As you looking for the latest dumps of CompTIA CAS-003 Exam Questions Answers, Many companies provide the updated dumps for the CompTIA CAS-003 Free Dumps exam but they are not very much effective. Here I'm recommending you an online platform from where you can get the latest and valid braindumps of CompTIA

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . Dumps4free have latest CompTIA CAS-003 Exam Questions Answers Dumps PDF that comes with regular free updates. If you prepare for CompTIA CAS-003 Free VCE est from the Dumps4free CAS-003 pdf dumps then I assure you 100% passing Assurance. Moreover, Dumps4free also provides you Exam Test Engine that helps you to test your CAS-003 exam preparation.
     
  • Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    71
    I just passed it, I am not a supporter of dumps. But when short time for preparation then I use

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    that's always worked for me, and it's the cheapest. But before using dumps make sure all dumps have up to dates real question answers.
     
    StevenKheel likes this.
  • ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    508
    Likes Received:
    27
    When I went to take the cas-003 exam I felt confident and prepared. I passed the exam on my first try! I have already recommended realdumpspdf.com to several people who are about to take the comptia cas-003 exam.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    A security administrator is hardening a TrustedSolaris server that processes sensitive data. The data
    owner has established the following security requirements:The data is for internal consumption only and shall not be distributed to outside individualsThe systems administrator should not have access to the data processed by the serverThe integrity of the kernel image is maintainedWhich of the following host-based security controls BEST enforce the data owner’s requirements?(Choose three.)

    A. SELinux
    B. DLP
    C. HIDS
    D. Host-based firewall
    E. Measured boot
    F. Data encryption
    G. Watermarking

    Answer: C,E,F

    An SQL database is no longer accessible online due to a recent security breach. An investigation reveals that unauthorized access to the database was possible due to an SQL injection vulnerability. To prevent this type of breach in the future, which of the following security controls should be put in place before bringing the database back online? (Choose two.)

    A. Secure storage policies
    B. Browser security updates
    C. Input validation
    D. Web application firewall
    E. Secure coding standards
    F. Database activity monitoring

    Answer: C,F

    For More Questions:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    #13 ammyjhon, Oct 24, 2018
    Last edited: Dec 26, 2018
  • DILENDRA

    DILENDRA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    12
    The new CAS-003 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CAS-003 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 328
    An organization's network engineering team recently deployed a new software encryption solution to ensure the confidentiality of data at rest, which was found to add 300ms of latency to data read-write requests in storage, impacting business operations. Which of the following alternative approaches would BEST address performance requirements while meeting the intended security objective?

    A. Employ hardware FDE or SED solutions.
    B. Utilize a more efficient cryptographic hash function.
    C. Replace HDDs with SSD arrays.
    D. Use a FIFO pipe a multithreaded software solution.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 329
    Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern with respect to BYOD?

    A. The filtering of sensitive data out of data flows at geographic boundaries.
    B. Removing potential bottlenecks in data transmission paths.
    C. The transfer of corporate data onto mobile corporate devices.
    D. The migration of data into and out of the network in an uncontrolled manner.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 330
    A medical facility wants to purchase mobile devices for doctors and nurses. To ensure accountability, each individual will be assigned a separate mobile device. Additionally, to protect patients' health information, management has identified the following requirements:
    - Data must be encrypted at rest.
    - The device must be disabled if it leaves the facility.
    - The device must be disabled when tampered with.
    Which of the following technologies would BEST support these requirements? (Choose two.)

    A. eFuse
    B. NFC
    C. GPS
    D. Biometric
    E. USB 4.1
    F. MicroSD

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 331
    Due to a recent breach, the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) has requested the following activities be conducted during incident response planning:
    - Involve business owners and stakeholders.
    - Create an applicable scenario.
    - Conduct a biannual verbal review of the incident response plan.
    - Report on the lessons learned and gaps identified.
    Which of the following exercises has the CEO requested?

    A. Parallel operations
    B. Full transition
    C. Internal review
    D. Tabletop
    E. Partial simulation

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 332
    A government organization operates and maintains several ICS environments. The categorization of one of the ICS environments led to a moderate baseline. The organization has complied a set of applicable security controls based on this categorization. Given that this is a unique environment, which of the following should the organization do NEXT to determine if other security controls should be considered?

    A. Check for any relevant or required overlays.
    B. Review enhancements within the current control set.
    C. Modify to a high-baseline set of controls.
    D. Perform continuous monitoring.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 333
    A security researches is gathering information about a recent spoke in the number of targeted attacks against multinational banks. The spike is on top of already sustained attacks against the banks. Some of the previous attacks have resulted in the loss of sensitive data, but as of yet the attackers have not successfully stolen any funds. Based on the information available to the researcher, which of the following is the MOST likely threat profile?

    A. Nation-state-sponsored attackers conducting espionage for strategic gain.
    B. Insiders seeking to gain access to funds for illicit purposes.
    C. Opportunists seeking notoriety and fame for personal gain.
    D. Hackvisits seeking to make a political statement because of socio-economic factors.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 334
    An organization is considering the use of a thin client architecture as it moves to a cloud-hosted environment. A security analyst is asked to provide thoughts on the security advantages of using thin clients and virtual workstations. Which of the following are security advantages of the use of this combination of thin clients and virtual workstations?

    A. Malicious insiders will not have the opportunity to tamper with data at rest and affect the integrity of the system.
    B. Thin client workstations require much less security because they lack storage and peripherals that can be easily compromised, and the virtual workstations are protected in the cloud where security is outsourced.
    C. All thin clients use TPM for core protection, and virtual workstations use vTPM for core protection with both equally ensuring a greater security advantage for a cloud-hosted environment.
    D. Malicious users will have reduced opportunities for data extractions from their physical thin client workstations, this reducing the effectiveness of local attacks.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 335
    A security analyst is attempting to break into a client's secure network. The analyst was not given prior information about the client, except for a block of public IP addresses that are currently in use. After network enumeration, the analyst's NEXT step is to perform what?

    A. a gray-box penetration test
    B. a risk analysis
    C. a vulnerability assessment
    D. an external security audit
    E. a red team exercise

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 336
    A security architect is determining the best solution for a new project. The project is developing a new intranet with advanced authentication capabilities, SSO for users, and automated provisioning to streamline Day 1 access to systems. The security architect has identified the following requirements:
    - Information should be sourced from the trusted master data source.
    - There must be future requirements for identity proofing of devices and users.
    - A generic identity connector that can be reused must be developed.
    - The current project scope is for internally hosted applications only.
    Which of the following solution building blocks should the security architect use to BEST meet the requirements?

    A. LDAP, multifactor authentication, oAuth, XACML.
    B. AD, certificate-based authentication, Kerberos, SPML.
    C. SAML, context-aware authentication, oAuth, WAYF.
    D. NAC, radius, 802.1x, centralized active directory.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 337
    Which of the following is an external pressure that causes companies to hire security assessors and penetration testers?

    A. Lack of adequate in-house testing skills.
    B. Requirements for geographically based assessments.
    C. Cost reduction measures.
    D. Regulatory insistence on independent reviews.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 338
    Engineers at a company believe a certain type of data should be protected from competitors, but the data owner insists the information is not sensitive. An information security engineer is implementing controls to secure the corporate SAN. The controls require dividing data into four groups: non-sensitive, sensitive but accessible, sensitive but export-controlled, and extremely sensitive. Which of the following actions should the engineer take regarding the data?

    A. Label the data as extremely sensitive.
    B. Label the data as sensitive but accessible.
    C. Label the data as non-sensitive.
    D. Label the data as sensitive but export-controlled.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 339
    The marketing department has developed a new marketing campaign involving significant social media outreach. The campaign includes allowing employees and customers to submit blog posts and pictures of their day-to-day experiences at the company. The information security manager has been asked to provide an informative letter to all participants regarding the security risks and how to avoid privacy and operational security issues. Which of the following is the MOST important information to reference in the letter?

    A. After-action reports from prior incidents.
    B. Social engineering techniques.
    C. Company policies and employee NDAs.
    D. Data classification processes.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 340
    A database administrator is required to adhere to and implement privacy principles when executing daily tasks. A manager directs the administrator to reduce the number of unique instances of PII stored within an organization's systems to the greatest extent possible. Which of the following principles is being demonstrated?

    A. Administrator accountability
    B. PII security
    C. Record transparency
    D. Data minimization

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 341
    A newly hired security analyst has joined an established SOC team. Not long after going through corporate orientation, a new attack method on web-based applications was publicly revealed. The security analyst immediately brings this new information to the team lead, but the team lead is not concerned about it. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for the team lead's position?

    A. The organization has accepted the risks associated with web-based threats.
    B. The attack type does not meet the organization's threat model.
    C. Web-based applications are on isolated network segments.
    D. Corporate policy states that NIPS signatures must be updated every hour.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 342
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader CAS-003 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    137
    I am very happy because few days ago i passed the CompTIA CAS-003 exam with 89% i am very satisaied with this result and the credit goes to Pass4surekey. I practiced this exam with pass4surekey C

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . All the Questions were same in the exam as given in the Pass4surekey CompTIA CAS-003 Exam Dumps Pdf.
     
  • daniel jhon

    daniel jhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    195
    Likes Received:
    40

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I am very happy because few days ago i passed the CompTIA CAS-003 exam with 89% i am very satisaied with this result and the credit goes to Pass4surekey. I practiced this exam with pass4surekey C

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . All the Questions were same in the exam as given in the Pass4surekey CompTIA CAS-003 Exam Dumps Pdf.
    Click to expand...

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CAS-003 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its CAS-003 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions in the
    #14 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CAS-003 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    Aug/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its CAS-003 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions in the
    #8 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new CAS-003 dumps (
    May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CAS-003 exam questions (FYI):


    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    A security administrator wants to allow external organizations to cryptographically validate the company’s domain name in email messages sent by employees. Which of the following should the security administrator implement?

    A. SPF
    B. S/MIME
    C. TLS
    D. DKIM

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    A team is at the beginning stages of designing a new enterprise-wide application. The new application will have a large database and require a capital investment in hardware. The Chief Information Officer (IO) has directed the team to save money and reduce the reliance on the datacenter, and the vendor must specialize in hosting large databases in the cloud. Which of the following cloud-hosting options would BEST meet these needs?

    A. Multi-tenancy SaaS
    B. Hybrid IaaS
    C. Single-tenancy PaaS
    D. Community IaaS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Drag and Drop
    A security consultant is considering authentication options for a financial institution. The following authentication options are available security mechanism to the appropriate use case. Options may be used once.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Legal authorities notify a company that its network has been compromised for the second time in two years. The investigation shows the attackers were able to use the same vulnerability on different systems in both attacks. Which of the following would have allowed the security team to use historical information to protect against the second attack?

    A. Key risk indicators
    B. Lessons learned
    C. Recovery point objectives
    D. Tabletop exercise

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    A newly hired systems administrator is trying to connect a new and fully updated, but very customized, Android device to access corporate resources. However, the MDM enrollment process continually fails. The administrator asks a security team member to look into the issue. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the MDM is not allowing enrollment?

    A. The OS version is not compatible
    B. The OEM is prohibited
    C. The device does not support FDE
    D. The device is rooted

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A company is acquiring incident response and forensic assistance from a managed security service provider in the event of a data breach. The company has selected a partner and must now provide required documents to be reviewed and evaluated. Which of the following documents would BEST protect the company and ensure timely assistance? (Choose two.)

    A. RA
    B. BIA
    C. NDA
    D. RFI
    E. RFQ
    F. MSA

    Answer: CF

    NEW QUESTION 7
    One of the objectives of a bank is to instill a security awareness culture. Which of the following are techniques that could help to achieve this? (Choose two.)

    A. Blue teaming
    B. Phishing simulations
    C. Lunch-and-learn
    D. Random audits
    E. Continuous monitoring
    F. Separation of duties

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A systems administrator at a medical imaging company discovers protected health information (PHI) on a general purpose file server. Which of the following steps should the administrator take NEXT?

    A. Isolate all of the PHI on its own VLAN and keep it segregated at Layer 2
    B. Immediately encrypt all PHI with AES 256
    C. Delete all PHI from the network until the legal department is consulted
    D. Consult the legal department to determine legal requirements

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Two competing companies experienced similar attacks on their networks from various threat actors. To improve response times, the companies wish to share some threat intelligence about the sources and methods of attack. Which of the following business documents would be BEST to document this engagement?

    A. Business partnership agreement
    B. Memorandum of understanding
    C. Service-level agreement
    D. Interconnection security agreement

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    An engineer maintains a corporate-owned mobility infrastructure, and the organization requires that all web browsing using corporate-owned resources be monitored. Which of the following would allow the organization to meet its requirement? (Choose two.)

    A. Exempt mobile devices from the requirement, as this will lead to privacy violations
    B. Configure the devices to use an always-on IPSec VPN
    C. Configure all management traffic to be tunneled into the enterprise via TLS
    D. Implement a VDI solution and deploy supporting client apps to devices
    E. Restrict application permissions to establish only HTTPS connections outside of the enterprise boundary

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Drag and Drop
    Drag and drop the cloud deployment model to the associated use-case scenario. Options may be used only once or not at all.
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 12
    A company has entered into a business agreement with a business partner for managed human resources services. The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has been asked to provide documentation that is required to set up a business-to-business VPN between the two organizations. Which of the following is required in this scenario?

    A. ISA
    B. BIA
    C. SLA
    D. RA

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader CAS-003 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader CAS-003 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader CAS-003 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
    Click to expand...
    We are here to help you to pass Comptia CAS-003 exam with easy

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . We have authentic and verified Comptia CAS-003 dumps pdf to improve your learning skills.
     
    #16 daniel jhon, Oct 25, 2018
    Last edited: Oct 25, 2018
  • bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    137
    Thank you so much "daniel jhon" for shearing the real material for the exam.
     
  • daniel jhon

    daniel jhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2018
    Messages:
    195
    Likes Received:
    40
    We are here to help you to pass

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    with easy Cas-003 study material. We have authentic and verified Comptia CAS-003 dumps pdf to improve your learning skills.
     
  • markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    1,137
    Likes Received:
    281

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I am very happy because few days ago i passed the CompTIA CAS-003 exam with 89% i am very satisaied with this result and the credit goes to Pass4surekey. I practiced this exam with pass4surekey C

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . All the Questions were same in the exam as given in the Pass4surekey CompTIA CAS-003 Exam Dumps Pdf.
    Click to expand...
    Thanks bairstrowjhon for sharing this valid study material. I only pass due to your shared practice material in your post. Thanks once again God bless you.
     
  • fertin

    fertin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    316
    Likes Received:
    9
    I am so happy I passed my cas0-003 exam today. Thank you so much for all the cas-003 study guide provided. It was my first attempt and my score was so much better than I expected it.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Share This Page