2018 Latest SY0-501 Dumps PDF with Verified Questions Answers

Discussion in 'Security+' started by Zaixkingg, Sep 25, 2018.

  1. Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    43
    I took my CompTIA SY0-501 test last weekend and passed. My friend suggest

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    which contain valid SY0-501 exam questions. In real SY0-501 exam following was questions that I already practiced from SY0-501 braindumps.

    Question: Which of the following security technology is not covered in Metro project? (Choose one.)
    A. WS-Trust
    B. WS-Security Policy
    C. WS-Secure Conversation
    D. XACML
    Correct Answer: D
    Question: An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
    Stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and confidentiality
    Must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two meet all of these requirements? (Choose Two.)

    A. X.509 and XKMS
    B. XACML and XKMS
    C. SSL and mutual authentication
    D. XML Encryption and XML Digital Signature
    E. Private network and XML Signature
    Correct Answer: CD
     
    taragill and bairstrowjhon like this.
  2. bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    100
    Thanks "zaix" for sharing this valid study material. I only pass due to your shared practice material in your post.Thanks once again God bless you.
    Once again thanks for shareing Dumps.
     
  3. fertin

    fertin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    197
    Likes Received:
    3
    It was such a wonderful resource to help me prepare for my sy0-501 certification exam.The study sy0-501 dumps pdf were very helpful and informative. I passed the exam on my first try!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  4. Alexandrajhon

    Alexandrajhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2018
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    9
    Comment:

    Hello Guys, I am very glade to telling you that I pass SY0-501exam tomorrow and I got 91%. It’s all because of

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I used SY0-501exam preparation material that includes all important queries. It is the way of success for professional certificate. All the time in exam minimum four to five question includes from it. And it also give 100% guarantee to get up to 90%. I prepare from SY0-501exam study guide. So just follow this link

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Some important questions are in following.

    QUESTION# 1

    A company is using a mobile device deployment model in which employees use their personal devices for work at their own discretion. Some of the problems the company is encountering include the following:

    There is no standardization.

    Employees ask for reimbursement for their devices.

    Employees do not replace their devices often enough to keep them running efficiently.

    The company does not have enough control over the devices.

    Which of the following is a deployment model that would help the company overcome these problems?

    A. BYOD

    B. VDI

    C. COPE

    D. CYOD

    Answer is D

    Question# 2

    A botnet has hit a popular website with a massive number of GRE-encapsulated packets to perform a DDoS attack. News outlets discover a certain type of refrigerator was exploited and used to send outbound packets to the website that crashed. To which of the following categories does the refrigerator belong?

    A. SoC

    B. ICS

    C. IoT

    D. MFD

    Answer is: C

    Question# 3

    User report the following message appears when browsing to the company’s secure site: This website cannot be trusted. Which of the following actions should a security analyst take to resolve these messages? (Select two.)

    A. Verify the certificate has not expired on the server.

    B. Ensure the certificate has a .pfx extension on the server.

    C. Update the root certificate into the client computer certificate store.

    D. Install the updated private key on the web server.

    E. Have users clear their browsing history and relaunch the session.

    Answer is: AC

    Question# 4

    Joe, an employee, wants to show his colleagues how much he knows about smartphones. Joe demonstrates a free movie application that he installed from a third party on his corporate smartphone. Joe’s colleagues were unable to find the application in the app stores. Which of the following allowed Joe to install the application? (Select two.)

    A. Near-field communication.

    B. Rooting/jailbreaking

    C. Ad-hoc connections

    D. Tethering

    E. Side loading

    Correct Answer: BE

    Question# 5

    Which of the following can be provided to an AAA system for the identification phase?

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    A. Username

    B. Permissions

    C. One-time token

    D. Private certificate

    Answer is: A

    Question# 6

    Malicious traffic from an internal network has been detected on an unauthorized port on an application server.

    Which of the following network-based security controls should the engineer consider implementing?

    A. ACLs

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    B. HIPS

    C. NAT

    D. MAC filtering

    Answer is: A

    Question# 7

    Which of the following encryption methods does PKI typically use to securely project keys?

    A. Elliptic curve

    B. Digital signatures

    C. Asymmetric

    D. Obfuscation

    Answer is: B

    Question# 8

    An organization is using a tool to perform a source code review. Which of the following describes the case in which the tool incorrectly identifies the vulnerability?

    A. False negative

    B. True negative

    C. False positive

    D. True positive

    Answer is: C
     
  5. taragill

    taragill Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2018
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    13

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I took my CompTIA SY0-501 test last weekend and passed. My friend suggest

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    which contain valid SY0-501 exam questions. In real SY0-501 exam following was questions that I already practiced from SY0-501 braindumps.

    Question: Which of the following security technology is not covered in Metro project? (Choose one.)
    A. WS-Trust
    B. WS-Security Policy
    C. WS-Secure Conversation
    D. XACML
    Correct Answer: D
    Question: An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
    Stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and confidentiality
    Must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two meet all of these requirements? (Choose Two.)

    A. X.509 and XKMS
    B. XACML and XKMS
    C. SSL and mutual authentication
    D. XML Encryption and XML Digital Signature
    E. Private network and XML Signature
    Correct Answer: CD
    Click to expand...
    Thanks "zaixkingg", for sharing this excellent study source.I only pass my CompTIA SY0-501 certifications just because of your provided study source
    Here I am sharing some questions which are same in SY0-501 study material as well as real SY0-501 exam.

    Which of the following BEST describes the attack vector used to infect the devices?
    A. Cross-site scripting
    B. DNS poisoning
    C. Typo squatting
    D. URL hijacking
    Correct Answer: C

    Which of the following AES modes of operation provide authentication? (Select two.)
    A. CCM
    B. CBC
    C. GCM
    D. DSA
    E. CFB
    Correct Answer: AC

    Which of the following cryptographic algorithms is irreversible?
    A. RC4
    B. SHA-256
    C. DES
    D. AES
    Correct Answer: B

    Which of the following controls should the auditor recommend to enforce the AUP?
    A. Account lockout thresholds
    B. Account recovery
    C. Password expiration
    D. Prohibit password reuse
    Correct Answer: C
     
  • bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    100
    Thanks for the original dumps pdf " Alexandrajhon "
     
  • ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    278
    Likes Received:
    6
    I am so happy I passed my Sy0-501 exam today. Thank you so much for all the Sy0-501 study guide provided. It was my first attempt and my score was so much better than I expected it.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Share This Page