[2018-June-New]70-535 PDF and 70-535 VCE Dumps 354Q&As Free Updated!

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Kellyeperry, Jun 27, 2018.

  1. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018 June New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-535 Real Exam Questions:

    Case Study 11 - Trey Research D (Question 297 – Question 314)

    QUESTION 298
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each ques-tion on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You need to design the system that handles uploaded documents.
    Solution: Use an Azure Blob Container as the location to upload documents. Use Azure Service Bus for user notification and to start processing.
    Does the solution meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 299
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each ques-tion on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You need to design the system that handles uploaded documents.
    Solution: Use an Azure Blob Container as the location to upload documents. Use Azure Event Grid for user notification and to start processing.
    Does the solution meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 310
    You need to ensure that documents are ready to be processed.
    Which API should you use?


    A. Linguistic Analysis API
    B. Translator Text API
    C. Text Analytics API
    D. Web Language Model API


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 311
    You need to ensure that data security requirements are met.
    What should you do?


    A. Enable Role-Based Access Control (RBAC) for each database.
    B. Use Azure Key Vault HSM for encrypting the results of the analysis
    C. Ensure that all applications use Cosmos DB secondary master keys.
    D. Generate Cosmos DB resource tokens for each collection.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 312
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to ensure that operational and security requirements are met.
    What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate log approaches to the correct locations. Each log approach may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    Answer:

    QUESTION 313
    You need to ensure that the data scientists can analyze the results.
    What should you recommend?


    A. Azure Analytics Services
    B. Azure HDInsight
    C. Azure Data Catalog
    D. Azure SQL Data Warehouse


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 314
    Drag and Drop Question
    Testing has indicated there are performance issues with the user interface.
    You need to recommend methods to improve the performance of the user interface.
    What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct user interface components. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    Answer:

    1.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 354Q&As Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    11
    More New 70-535 Questions:

    QUESTION 315
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    A company has custom ASP.net and Java applications that run on old versions of Windows and Linux. The company plans to place applications in containers.
    You need to design a solution that includes networking, service discovery, and load balancing for the applications. The solution must support storage orchestration.
    Solution: You deploy each application to an Azure Container instance.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 316
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question on the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.
    You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure.
    Solution: You include Azure Files in the design.
    Does this solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 317
    Hotspot Question
    A company plans to implement an HTTP-based API to support a Web App. The Web App allows customers to check the status of their orders.
    The API must meet the following requirements:
    - Implement Azure Functions.
    - Provide public read-only operations.
    - Do not allow write operations.
    You need to recommend configuration options.
    What should you recommend? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    Answer:

    QUESTION 318
    You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
    You create several Azure virtual machines in Subscription1. All of the virtual machines belong to the same virtual network.
    You have an on-premises Hyper-V server named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
    You plan to replicate VM1 to Azure.
    You need to create additional objects in Subscroption1 to support the planned deployment.
    Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. storage account
    B. protection group
    C. Azure Traffic Manager instance
    D. endpoint
    E. Azure Site Recovery vault
    F. Hyper-V site

    Answer: AEF

    QUESTION 319
    You are designing the deployment of virtual machines (VMs) and web services that run in Azure.
    You need to specify the desired state of a node and ensure that the node remains at that state.
    What should you use?

    A. Azure Automation DSC
    B. Windows Azure Pack
    C. Service Management Automation
    D. System Center 2016 Orchestrator

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 320
    A company has a hybrid ASP.NET Web API application that is based on a software as a service (SaaS) offering.
    Users report general issues with the data. You advise the company to implement live monitoring and use ad hoc queries on stored JSON data. You also advise the company to set up smart alerting to detect anomalies in the data.
    You need to recommend a solution to set up smart alerting.
    What should you recommend?

    A. Azure Security Center and Azure Data Lake Store
    B. Azure Data Lake Analytics and Microsoft Operations Management Suite.
    C. Azure Application Insights and Azure Log Analytics
    D. Azure Site Recovery and Microsoft Operations Management Suite

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 321
    A company hosts virtual machines (VMs) in an on-premises datacenter and in Azure. The on-premises and Azure-based VMs communicate using ExpressRoute.
    The company wants to be able to continue regular operations if the ExpressRoute connection fails. Failover connections must use the Internet and must not require Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) support.
    You need to recommend a solution that provides continued operations.
    What should you recommend?

    A. Set up a VPN connection.
    B. Set up a second ExpressRoute connection.
    C. Increase the bandwidth of the existing ExpressRoute connection.
    D. Increase the bandwidth for the on-premises internet connection.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 322
    You are designing an Azure solution.
    The solution must meet the following requirements:
    - Distribute traffic to different pools of dedicated virtual machines (VMs) based on rules.
    - Provide SSL offloading capabilities.
    You need to recommend a solution to distribute network traffic.
    Which technology should you recommend?

    A. Azure Load Balancer
    B. server-level firewall rules
    C. Azure Application Gateway
    D. Azure Traffic Manager

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 323
    A company receives over 1,000 emails each day through the general alias

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . The emails originate from all over the world, and include complaints and sales inquiries. Many emails relate to random topics.
    The company must be able to automatically categorize emails based upon the company location geographically closest to the sender.
    You need to recommend a solution.
    Which two options should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection presents a complete solution.

    A. Bing Web Search API
    B. Bot Builder SDK
    C. Text Analytics API
    D. Language Understanding Intelligent Service (LUIS) programmatic API

    Answer: BC


    QUESTION 324
    You are developing a hybrid solution for a video editing company. Videos are currently edited on-premises and stored in Server Message Block (SMB) protocol share. Due to legal regulations, videos must be stored on-premises.
    You must distribute videos by using Azure Media Services.
    You need to recommend a storage solution for the videos.
    What should you recommend?

    A. Azure StorSimple
    B. Azure Blob storage
    C. Azure Table storage
    D. Azure Cosmos DB

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 325
    Drag and Drop Question
    You manage a large number of on-premises applications. You plan to migrate the applications to Azure.
    You need to implement Azure Storage for each type of data that the applications use.
    For each type of data, which storage mechanism should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate storage mechanism to the correct type of data. Each storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    Answer:
     
  3. alvinjhon

    alvinjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Enjoy your success in Microsoft Certification Exams with our Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions Exam Dumps!!! 70-535 Dumps Questions Answers with Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Microsoft 70-535 Exam. Completely the 70-535 Questions Answers are verified and agreed by qualified experts to guarantee 100% success in Microsoft Azure exam. Get the huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “use20”. Visit us for more information on

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  4. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018/September Braindump2go 70-535 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-535 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 95
    You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container.
    You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests.
    You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs.
    What should you do?


    A. Execute Delete Blob requests over https.
    B. Create an export job for your container.
    C. Set up a retention policy.
    D. Execute Delete Blob requests over http.


    Answer: C
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 96
    You connect to an existing service over the network by using HTTP. The service listens on HTTP port 80. You plan to create a test environment for this existing service by using an Azure virtual machine (VM) that runs Windows Server.
    The service must be accessible from the public Internet over HTTP port 8080.
    You need to configure the test environment.
    Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


    A. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 8080 to port 80.
    B. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 80 to port 8080.
    C. Ensure that the public IP address is configured as a static IP address.
    D. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 8080.
    E. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 80.


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 97
    Drag and Drop Question
    Your company manages several Azure Web Sites that are running in an existing web- hosting plan named plan1.
    You need to move one of the websites, named contoso, to a new web-hosting plan named plan2.
    Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you use with each PowerShell command line? To
    answer, drag the appropriate Azure PowerShell cmdlet to the correct location in the PowerShell code. Each PowerShell cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    Answer:

    Explanation:

    QUESTION 98
    Hotspot Question
    You manage an Azure Web Site for a consumer-product company.
    The website runs in Standard mode on a single medium instance.
    You expect increased traffic to the website due to an upcoming sale during a holiday weekend.
    You need to ensure that the website performs optimally when user activity is at its highest.
    Which option should you select? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

    Answer:


    QUESTION 99
    Your company network includes two branch offices. Users at the company access internal virtual machines (VMs).
    You want to ensure secure communications between the branch offices and the internal VMs and network.
    You need to create a site-to-site VPN connection.
    What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


    A. a private IPv4 IP address and a compatible VPN device
    B. a private IPv4 IP address and a RRAS running on Windows Server 2012
    C. a public-facing IPv4 IP address and a compatible VPN device
    D. a public-facing IPv4 IP address and a RRAS running on Windows Server 2012


    Answer: CD
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 100
    You administer a DirSync server configured with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
    You need to provision a user in Azure AD without waiting for the default DirSync synchronization interval.
    What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


    A. Restart the DirSync server.
    B. Run the Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync PowerShell cmdlet.
    C. Run the Enable-SyncShare PowerShell cmdlet.
    D. Run the Azure AD Sync tool Configuration Wizard.
    E. Replicate the Directory in Active Directory Sites and Services.


    Answer: BD
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 101
    An application sends Azure push notifications to a client application that runs on Windows Phone, iOS, and Android devices.
    Users cannot use the application on some devices.
    The authentication mechanisms that the application uses are the source of the problem.
    You need to monitor the number of notifications that failed because of authentication errors.
    Which three metrics should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


    A. Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) authentication errors
    B. External notification system errors
    C. Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) authentication errors
    D. Channel errors
    E. Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) authentication errors
    F. Google Cloud Messaging (GCM) authentication errors


    Answer: ACF

    QUESTION 102
    You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a SharePoint web application named TeamSite1. TeamSite1 accesses your Azure AD tenant for user information.
    The application access key for TeamSite1 has been compromised.
    You need to ensure that users can continue to use TeamSite1 and that the compromised key does not allow access to the data in your Azure AD tenant.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


    A. Remove the compromised key from the application definition for TeamSite1.
    B. Delete the application definition for TeamSite1.
    C. Generate a new application key for TeamSite1.
    D. Generate a new application definition for TeamSite1.
    E. Update the existing application key.


    Answer: AC
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 103
    You manage a cloud service on two instances.
    The service name is Service1 and the role name is ServiceRole1.
    Service1 has performance issues during heavy traffic periods.
    You need to increase the existing deployment of Service1 to three instances.
    Which Power Shell cmdlet should you use?


    A. PS C:\>Set-AzureService -ServiceName "Service1" -Label "ServiceRole1' -Description "Instance count=3"
    B. PS C:\>Set-AzureRole -ServiceName "Service1" -Slot "Production" -RoleName "ServiceRole1" -Count 3
    C. PS C:\>Add-AzureWebRole -Name 'ServiceRole1" -Instances 3
    D. PS C:\> $instancecount = New-Object Hashtable$settings['INSTANCECOUNT=3] PS C:\> Set-AzureWebsite -AppSettings $instancecount ServiceRole1


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 104
    Hotspot Question
    You deploy a new version of a cloud-service application to a staging slot. The application consists of one web role. You prepare to swap the new version of the application into the production slot. Your Azure account has access to multiple Azure subscriptions. You load the Azure PowerShell cmdlets into the Windows PowerShell command shell. The command shell is NOT configured for certificate-based authentication.
    You must use the Windows PowerShell command window to configure the application.
    You need to create five instances of the web role.
    How should you configure the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area.

    Answer:


    QUESTION 105
    Your company has a subscription to Azure.
    You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority.
    You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.
    You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https
    What should you do?


    A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.
    B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.
    C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.
    D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:


    1.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 392Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-535 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


     
  5. John Butler

    John Butler Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    1
    I have an amazing experience with

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    for passing 70-535 exam. The question answers provided by them for preparation are very much accurate and similar to the actual exam. Exam became as easy as pie for me because I practiced a lot with their provided 70-535 dumps. The PDF format of study material is easily understandable.
     

Share This Page