[2018-April-New]400-151 PDF and 400-151 VCE Just Updated Today!

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Elsa Kong, Apr 12, 2018.

  1. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    9
    2018 April New Cisco 400-151 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-151 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 165
    Which two statements about OTV are true?(Choose two)


    A. The authoritative edge device is the active forwarder for multicast and unknown unicast for all VLANs.
    B. The join interface must be a Layer 2 interface.
    C. no special license is required for OTV.
    D. OTV requires a separate VDC if SVIs for the extended VLANs are to be configured on the same switch.
    E. Only one join interface can be specified per overlay.
    F. OTV runs over a distance victor routing protocol.


    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 166
    Which three options are types of iSCSI node names? (Choose three)


    A. extended unique identifier
    B. iSCSI unique identifier
    C. extended qualified name
    D. network address authority
    E. iSCSI qualified name
    F. network qualified name


    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 167
    Which Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch CLI command is used to verify the connection between the Cisco Nexus 1000v Series Switch and VMware?


    A. show module
    B. show svs domain
    C. show svd domain
    D. show svs connections
    E. show svd console


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 168
    Which three statements about the Cisco Fibre Channel Domain feature are true? (Choose three)


    A. It is responsible for domain ID distribution.
    B. It is responsible for fabric reconfiguration.
    C. The domains are configured on a switch-wide basis.
    D. It functions as described in the FC-EE standards.
    E. It acts as relay agent for the FC ID allocations that are distributed by the Fibre Channel Time Server(ff.ff.fb)
    F. It is responsible for principal switch selection.


    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 169
    Which three option are valid ACE health probes? (Choose three)


    A. Finger
    B. ECHO
    C. IPSec
    D. TFTP
    E. SSH
    F. SIP


    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 170
    Refer to the exhibit. Which two statement are true? (Choose two)


    A. The ntp commit command is required when making NTP configuration changes.
    B. TACACS+ shared-secret configuration entries are not propagated by Cisco Fabric Services.
    C. The copy running-configuration startup-configuration fabric command saves the configuration only on the MDS where it is entered.
    D. RADIUS and TACACS+ cannot be enabled for Cisco Fabric Services at the same times.
    E. The role commit command is required when making role configuration changes.


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 171
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the procedure to verify that the VSM is connected to vCenter Server is true?


    A. Install a new extension key and unregister the old extension key.
    B. Unregister the old extension key and install a new extension key
    C. Unregister the extension key.
    D. Install a new extension key.
    E. Issue no connect and connect commands.


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 172
    Which Ether Type is used to identify FIP?


    A. 0x8905
    B. 0x8914
    C. 0x8906
    D. 0x8915


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 173
    Refer to exhibit. Which two statements are true?(Choose two)


    A. VSAN 99 is definitely not configured on the remote switch.
    B. B2B credit must not be 255 on the remote switch for VSAN 99.
    C. Links operating at 2Gbp support only one VSAN.
    D. Domain ID overlap could cause VSAN 99 isolation.
    E. The zone set database for VSAN 99 does not meet merge requirements.


    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 174
    Which two statements about the Fibre Channel over Ethernet Virtual Link Establishment are true? (Choose two)


    A. FLOGI/FDISC ACCEPT is part of the FCoE protocol.
    B. Fibre Channel commands are part of the FIP protocol.
    C. VLAN discovery is part of FIP protocol.
    D. FCF discovery is part of FCoE protocol.
    E. FLOGI/FDISC is part of the FIP protocol.


    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 175
    Refer to exhibit. ABC Company recently implemented the network load balancing solution across distributed data centers. It does not work as expected.
    Which option is possible solution to address the issue?


    A. Enable selective unknown unicast flooding.
    B. Add static ARP entry on Cisco Nexus for both load balancers.
    C. Add a new OTV broadcast group
    D. Use a dedicated VLAN for network load balancer.


    Answer: A

    1.|2018 Latest Cisco 400-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 613Q Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest Cisco 400-151 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    9
    More:


    QUESTION 165
    Which two statements about OTV are true?(Choose two)

    A. The authoritative edge device is the active forwarder for multicast and unknown unicast for all VLANs.
    B. The join interface must be a Layer 2 interface.
    C. no special license is required for OTV.
    D. OTV requires a separate VDC if SVIs for the extended VLANs are to be configured on the same switch.
    E. Only one join interface can be specified per overlay.
    F. OTV runs over a distance victor routing protocol.

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 166
    Which three options are types of iSCSI node names? (Choose three)

    A. extended unique identifier
    B. iSCSI unique identifier
    C. extended qualified name
    D. network address authority
    E. iSCSI qualified name
    F. network qualified name

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 167
    Which Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch CLI command is used to verify the connection between the Cisco Nexus 1000v Series Switch and VMware?

    A. show module
    B. show svs domain
    C. show svd domain
    D. show svs connections
    E. show svd console

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 168
    Which three statements about the Cisco Fibre Channel Domain feature are true? (Choose three)

    A. It is responsible for domain ID distribution.
    B. It is responsible for fabric reconfiguration.
    C. The domains are configured on a switch-wide basis.
    D. It functions as described in the FC-EE standards.
    E. It acts as relay agent for the FC ID allocations that are distributed by the Fibre Channel Time Server(ff.ff.fb)
    F. It is responsible for principal switch selection.

    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 169
    Which three option are valid ACE health probes? (Choose three)

    A. Finger
    B. ECHO
    C. IPSec
    D. TFTP
    E. SSH
    F. SIP

    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 170
    Refer to the exhibit. Which two statement are true? (Choose two)


    A. The ntp commit command is required when making NTP configuration changes.
    B. TACACS+ shared-secret configuration entries are not propagated by Cisco Fabric Services.
    C. The copy running-configuration startup-configuration fabric command saves the configuration only on the MDS where it is entered.
    D. RADIUS and TACACS+ cannot be enabled for Cisco Fabric Services at the same times.
    E. The role commit command is required when making role configuration changes.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 171
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the procedure to verify that the VSM is connected to vCenter Server is true?


    A. Install a new extension key and unregister the old extension key.
    B. Unregister the old extension key and install a new extension key
    C. Unregister the extension key.
    D. Install a new extension key.
    E. Issue no connect and connect commands.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 172
    Which Ether Type is used to identify FIP?

    A. 0x8905
    B. 0x8914
    C. 0x8906
    D. 0x8915

    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 188
    Which two statements about basic zoning are true? (Choose two)

    A. If a zone is part of multiple zone setsyou create one instance of this zone for both zone sets.
    B. To retrieve the results of the activation on a per switch basis. The managing switch provides a combined status about the activation and identifies the failure switch.
    C. Administrators can make simultaneous configuration changes. Upon activation.one administrator can overwrite another administrator's changes.
    D. The default zone policy is defined per switch. To ensure smooth fabric operation, all switches in the fabric must have the same default zone setting
    E. To distribute the zoning database, you must reactivate the same zone set. The reactivation may affect hardware changes for hard zoning only on the local switch, remote switch, remote switches are not affected.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 189
    Which statement about soft pinning is incorrect?

    A. If no uplink Ethernet port channel is configured with all VLANs on the vNIC. Cisco UCS Manager drops the traffic for all of the VLANs on the vNIC.
    B. When the VLAN validation fails, a VLAN mismatch fault with a severity of warning appears.
    C. It is the default behavior Cisco UCS.
    D. Cisco UCS Manager pins the vNIC to an uplink Ethernet port or port channel according to VLAN membership criteria.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 190
    Which two products provide the ability to create eight VDCs? (Choose two)

    A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Supervisor 2 Module
    B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Supervisor 1 Module
    C. Cisco Nexus 7700 Supervisor 1 Module
    D. Cisco Nexus 7700 Supervisor 2E Module
    E. Cisco Nexus 7000 Supervisor 2E Module

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 191
    Refer to the exhibit, which two statements about the HSRPV6 implementation for company ABC are true? (Choose two)


    A. HSRP version #1 or #2 is supported.
    B. The UDP port is port 2029.
    C. The virtual MAC address range is 0005.73A0.0FFF.
    D. The hop limit is set to 127.
    E. The multicast link-local IP destination address is FF08::66.

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 192
    Which mode must the Cisco MDS VSAN be configured for so that it interoperates correctly with a Brocade Fibre Channel switch that is configured for interop mode?

    A. interop mode 2
    B. interop mode 4
    C. interop mode 3
    D. native mode
    E. interop mode 1

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 193
    Refer to the exhibit. ABC company has successfully implemented the smart call home.
    Which three configuration components for CallHome are mandatory? (Choose three)


    A. periodic inventory interval
    B. alert group to collect output
    C. destination profile
    D. email server and from email address
    E. contact information
    F. system contact

    Answer: DEF

    QUESTION 194
    On Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch, you can allow the VSM and VEM to communicate over IP for control and packet traffic. Before you create a port profile for Layer 3 control, which two statements must be verified? (Choose two)

    A. Only one port profile can be configured with the capability Layer 3 control command.
    B. All VEMs belong to the same Layer 2 domain.
    C. The transport mode for the VSM domain should be configured as Layer 3.
    D. The port profile must be a trunk port profile.
    E. Different hosts should belong to the same VLANs for Layer 3 control.

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 195
    Refer to the exhibit. Which two reasons explain why vPC peer-switch is not working? (Choose two)


    A. vPC peers are not the root of spanning tree topology.
    B. The peer keep alive link is down.
    C. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not configured.
    D. The feature is not enabled on the vPC peer.
    E. Loop Guard is disabled.

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 196
    Which statement about NPV on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches is true?

    A. By default, Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches operate in NPV mode. In this mode, the switch provides standard Fibre Channel switching.
    B. In NPV mode, each switch that joins a SAN is assigned a domain ID. Each SAN (or VSAN) supports a maximum of 239 domain IDs, so the SAN has a limit of 239 switches.
    C. In NPV mode, the edge switch relays all traffic from server-side sports to the core switch. The core switch provides TE Port functionality to the downstream NPV switch.
    D. In NPV mode, the edge switch appears as a Fibre Channel host to the core switch and as a regular Fibre Channel switch to its connected devices.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 197
    Drag and Drop Question
    Drag and drop the vPC feature on the left onto the correct description on the right.

    Answer:


    QUESTION 198
    Which description of how to enable DIMM blacklisting is true?

    A. Enable blacklisting in the servers > policy subtab
    B. Enable blacklisting in the servers inventory > memory subtab
    C. Configure a memory policy under the services tab
    D. Configure a memory policy in the equipment > policy subtab

    Answer: A
     
  3. steve1050

    steve1050 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2018
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
     
  4. jhonaddison

    jhonaddison Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    2
    Enjoy your success in Cisco Certification Exams with our CCIE Data Center (v2.0) Exam Dumps!!!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    with CCIE Data Center (v2.0) Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Cisco 400-151 Exam. All the 400-151 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Cisco CCIE DC exam. Get huge discount.
     
  5. xander luis

    xander luis Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2018
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    77
    I have recently pass exam Cisco 400-151. It was too much difficult for me prepare the exam questions with full time job. Before 2 week of exam I was blank and 0% prepare for attempt exam. I have already pay the fee of exam I know my fee have waste because I was sure I cannot pass this exam. In 2 week I search a different shortcuts for pass the exam to help out passing the Cisco in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid 400-151 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the 400-151 dumps provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    approximately 89% exam questions comes from Cisco 400-151 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 400-151 study material.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    StevenKheel likes this.
  6. StevenKheel

    StevenKheel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2018
    Messages:
    277
    Likes Received:
    51

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I have recently pass exam Cisco 400-151. It was too much difficult for me prepare the exam questions with full time job. Before 2 week of exam I was blank and 0% prepare for attempt exam. I have already pay the fee of exam I know my fee have waste because I was sure I cannot pass this exam. In 2 week I search a different shortcuts for pass the exam to help out passing the Cisco in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid 400-151 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the 400-151 dumps provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    approximately 89% exam questions comes from Cisco 400-151 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 400-151 study material.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Click to expand...
    Thanks "xander luis", for sharing this valid study source. Comprehensive and exam-oriented exam practice questions pdf.
     

Share This Page