[2017-July-NEW]CCNA 200-150 VCE and 200-150 PDF Dumps 106q Free Updated[76-89]

Archie Praed

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
116
Reaction score
18
Points
18
2017/July Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-150 Questions:

QUESTION 76
Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)

A. Bus
B. Token passing bus
C. Star
D. Extended star
E. Ring

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network_topology

QUESTION 77
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? (Choose two.)

A. transparent
B. native
C. server
D. client
E. on

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)

A. PDUs
B. Bits
C. Sequences
D. Segments
E. Packets
F. Frames

Answer: BDF
Explanation:
Bits -1 layer
Frames - 2 layer
Segments - 4 layer
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

QUESTION 79
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)

A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
"In computer networking, a single layer-2 network may be partitioned to create multiple distinct broadcast domains, which are mutually isolated so that packets can only pass between them via one or more routers; such a domain is referred to as a virtual local area network, virtual LAN or VLAN."
"A router (Layer 3 device) serves as the backbone for network traffic going across different VLANs."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Virtual_LAN

QUESTION 80
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?

A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)

A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM

Answer: AB

QUESTION 82
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?

A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native

Answer: D
Explanation:
"A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode." http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12.2_52_se/c onfiguration/guide/swvtp.html#wp1205076

QUESTION 83
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?

A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transport_layer

QUESTION 84
Which three options describe routers compared to switches? (Choose three.)

A. use IP address tables for information lookup
B. concerned with packet forwarding
C. operate at Layer 3 of the OSI model
D. operate at Layer 2 of the OSI model
E. use MAC address tables for information lookup
F. concerned with the local delivery of frames

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 85
Which four statements indicate unique properties of VLAN 1 on Cisco Nexus switches? (Choose four.)

A. VLAN 1 is used to flood multicast traffic.
B. VLAN 1 cannot be deleted.
C. VLAN 1 is used for Cisco Discovery Protocol.
D. VLAN 1 is used for VTP advertisements.
E. VLAN 1 defines a collision domain.
F. VLAN 1 defines a broadcast domain.

Answer: BCDF

QUESTION 86
At which layer of the OSI model does TCP operate?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

QUESTION 87
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access layer? (Choose two.)

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

QUESTION 88
A switch is configured to be part of a VTP domain so that its VLAN database is not affected by any changes in the domain. Which mode should be configured on this switch?

A. client
B. transparent
C. server
D. neutral

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
What action does a switch take if the destination MAC address is unknown?

A. Discard frame
B. Send ICMP unreachable message to source
C. Flood packet on all ports
D. Compare destination IP address against an ACL to determine if it is permitted
E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports and wait for reply before forwarding

Answer: C
Explanation:
"What happens though when the switch receives a frame with a destination MAC address that is not included in the table? In that case the switch will just broadcast/flood the frame with the unknown destination address to all of its ports (apart from the port where the frame came from). This process is called unknown unicast flooding. " http://telconotes.wordpress.com/2013/03/09/how-a-switch-works/


New 200-150 VCE Dumps:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing
 

jackborn

Banned
Banned
Joined
May 29, 2017
Messages
86
Reaction score
0
Points
6
200-150 Dumps Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Practice Exam Questions prepare the 200-150 Braindumps exam with the help of Dumps. You can pass your Cisco 200-150 Exam Braindumps with answers to real exam questions. Authentic 200-150 Exam Dumps available for the preparation of your IT exam. You can prepare and pass your certification exam in the first attempt. You can get all the Cisco 200-150 Exam Questions Answers and information related to the 200-150 Dumps exam here on the Realbraindumps.
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
185
Reaction score
108
Points
18
I have recently pass exam Cisco 200-150. It was too much difficult for me prepare the exam questions with full time job. Before 2 week of exam I was blank and 0% prepare for attempt exam. I have already pay the fee of exam I know my fee have waste because I was sure I cannot pass this exam. In 2 week I search a different shortcuts for pass the exam to help out passing the Cisco in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid 200-150 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the 200-150 dumps provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Cisco 200-150 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Cisco 200-150 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 200-150 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/200-150.html
 

John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
0
Points
16
2018/December Braindump2go 200-150 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-150 Real Exam Questions:


QUESTION 159
Which advantage does the bidirectional Cisco QSFP 40-GBPs BiDi transceiver provide?


A. It supports a breakout connection with a 40-gigabit QSFP port on one end that connections to four 10-gigabit SDFP + ports on the other end.
B. it supports link lengths up to 40 km over single-mode fiber with duplex line card connectors.
C. It supports dedicated fabric-extender transceiver modules that connect to fabric links ( that I, links between a fabric extender and a parent switch).
D. It enables the reuses of the existing 10-gigabit duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 gigabit Ethernet connectivity.


Answer: D

QUESTION 160
In block-level storage, SCSI commands eare transmitted between witch to devices? (Choose two)

A. target
B. master controller
C. NAS head unit
D. initiator
E. spine switch


Answer: D

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of this core-edge topology is true?


A. The single-hop design provides minimal latency because the storage devices and the hosts connect to the same switch.
B. The single-hop design from the host to the target provides a highly scalable solution.
C. A single core switch connects the storage devices and the hosts.
D. The hosts connect to an edge device, which is connect to the core.


Answer: D

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the configuration?


A. Traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 is denied access through the switch.
B. Only traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 can gain terminal access to the switch.
C. ACL 1 allows TCP traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 gain access to the switch.
D. Traffic that originates from subnet 190.169.100.0/24 fails to again terminal access to the switch.


Answer: A

QUESTION 163
To witch component do you connect the Layer 1 port of a fabric interconnect?


A. Layer 2 port of the opposite fabric interconnect
B. out-of band management network
C. Layer 2 port of the same fabric interconnect
D. Layer 1 port of the opposite fabric interconnect


Answer: D

QUESTION 164
When the auto-MDIX is disabled, which two network configuration require a crossover cable?


A. hub-to-switch
B. switch-to-workstation
C. router-to-workstation
D. hub-to-router
E. Switch-to-router


Answer: E

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco USC Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?


A. Adjust the Chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting.
B. Verify that air flow through the Chassis correctly.
C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS.
D. Remove the equipment that generates excessive hat near the top of the rack


Answer: A

QUESTION 166
Which statement about VIP is true?


A. There is a misconfiguration ; only one device running device running in server mode per domain is allowed
B. 5K-2 is configured in server mode
C. 7k-3 configuration in client mode
D. Configuration a VLAN on 5K-1 would not be allowed, since 5k-1 is in client mode
E. configuration a VLAN on 5k-2 would be allowed, but the VLAN would not be learned by the other devices in the domain DCICN


Answer: A

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the configuration is true?


A. Host 10.1.1.1.2 in the network operator group.
B. Host 10.1.1.1.2 can access both communities
C. Host 10.1.1.1 can access the ABC community only.
D. Host 10.1.1.1 can access both communities.


Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of port is used to connect an edge switch in NIPV mode to the core switch?


A. E
B. F
C. NP
D. TE


Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when you run the command?


A. All switches in the fabric receive the active zone set.
B. The zone set is activated on the switch only.
C. On the reboot, all switches in the fabric receives the active zone set.
D. The default zone set is activated on all switches in the fabric.


Answer: B

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing
 

John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
0
Points
16
More Dec/2018 Braindump2go New 200-150 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 170
Which two of the following statements are true with respect to STP in this network? (Choose 2)

A. Both 5k's have BPDU Guard and BPDU Filter enabled by default, while both 7k's do not
B. Both 5k's bridge Assurance enabled, while both 7k's do not
C. 7k's is the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
D. Both 7K-3 and 7k-4 being vPC peers, are the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
E. No devices have a root cost higher than 1, since all devices are no more that 1 hop away from each other

Answer: BE

QUESTION 171
When comparing TCP and UDP segments, which two fields are found only in TCP segment? (Choose two.)

A. Checksum
B. acknowledgement
C. length
D. source
E. Sequence number

Answer: DE

QUESTION 172
Which block storage protocol can be used over unlimited distance?

A. SMB
B. iSCSI
C. Fibre Channel
D. FCoE

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
In HSRP, how do interface determine failure and assign standby and active routers?

A. by using Cisco Discovery
B. by using Cisco Spanning Tree protocol
C. by exchanging BPDUs
D. by using multicast UDP hello messages

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which result command is true?


A. All broadcast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet 1/1.
B. All broadcast and multicast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
C. All broadcast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
D. All broadcast and multicast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet E1/1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
B. to virtualize storage
C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device?

A. EIGRP dynamic
B. static
C. BGP dynamic
D. OSPF dynamic

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which description of a multiple-initiator target zone is true?

A. It uses more TCAM than a single-initiator single target zone.
B. It increases the number of zones.
C. It uses less TCM space than a single-initiator target zone.
D. It blocks RSCNs between initiators.

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
In fiber Channel networking, the FCID composed of which of the following?

A. VSANID, area ID, port ID
B. domain ID, zone ID, port ID
C. domain ID, area ID, port ID
D. VSAN ID, zone ID, port ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Which two descriptions of a Fabricpath network are true? (Choose two.)

A. A leaf node connects to servers.
B. Leaf nodes can be Layer 3 devices.
C. A spine node connects to other switch in the fabric.
D. There is a spanning tree protocol running between leaf and spine switches
E. A spine node connects to servers.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 180
The nWWN is assigned to which San fabric component?

A. a Fibre Channel adapter
B. a disk
C. an SFP module
D. a Fibre Channel interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 181
Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
Which statement about SAN zooming is true?

A. Describes can belong to more than one zone.
B. zones must be the same size.
C. zone membership can be configured only on a pWWN basis.
D. Hard zoning can be disabled

Answer: A


1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:


https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
209
Reaction score
16
Points
18
2019/April New 200-150 Exam Questions:

New Question
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging, meeting, calling and persistent content sharing?

A. CMR
B. Spark
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Telepresence Server

Answer: B

New Question
What is a function of a call control solution?

A. To make, monitor and maintain calls.
B. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
C. To schedule calls.
D. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.

Answer: A

New Question
Which conferencing solution is designed for scalable meetings, training and events?

A. Spark
B. Telepresence Server
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: D

New Question
Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for interworking different communication protocols?

A. XMPP Server
B. Recorder
C. Web Bridge
D. H. 323 gateway

Answer: D

New Question
What is known as the User Policy?

A. Call Policy
B. Authentication
C. Me
D. Admin Policy

Answer: C

New Question
Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for traversal?

A. SIP Edge
B. Recorder
C. Database
D. TURN Server

Answer: D

New Questions
..........................................................................................
More at:
 
Top